Securities Act of 1933
[…] 87 Having considered Nelson's arguments and the evidence, the law judge found that the "Respondents' [including Nelson] explanations of what took place on April 4, 1994 simply are not plausible."

88 Johnson asserts that she should not be found liable for any books and records violations based upon a failure to maintain complete pricing files because she delegated "these record-keeping functions to her staff." Here, the incomplete files at issue relate to Fund pricing operations that she personally performed. We find her delegation claim to be without merit.

89 17 C.F.R. § 270.22c-1(b) ("The current net asset value of anysuch security shall be computed no less frequently than once daily, Monday through Friday....").

90 We also note that PCM's closed-end funds were priced only on Thursdays. Thus, while Kidder personnel testified about Thursday pricings, it is understandable that Kidder would provide the bulk of its marks to Kenny and PCM on Thursdays.