EX-10.3 4 tm2328535d1_ex10-3.htm EXHIBIT 10.3
[…] (e)            The Borrower, on behalf of itself and each Subsidiary Loan Party, hereby irrevocably authorizes the Administrative Agent to apply any and all amounts received by the Administrative Agent in repayment of the Obligations first to amounts which are secured pursuant to the terms of any Mortgage and then to amounts which are not secured pursuant to the terms of such Mortgage, if any. The Borrower, on behalf of itself and each Subsidiary Loan Party, hereby waives any and all rights that it has or may hereafter have under Section 2822 of the California Civil Code which provides that if a guarantor is “liable upon only a portion of an obligation and the principal provides partial satisfaction of the obligation, the principal may designate the portion of the obligation that is to be satisfied.”

 

148