June 29, 1999
[…] -[14]- See General Instruction I.B.5. to Form S-3 ("a security that is primarily serviced by the cashflows of a discrete pool of receivables or other financial assets, either fixed or revolving, that by their terms convert into cash within a finite time period plus any rights or other assets designed to assure the servicing or timely distribution of proceeds to the securityholders").

-[15]- See paragraph (b)(1) of Rule 3a-7 under the Investment Company Act of 1940 [15 USC. § 80a-1 et seq.], 17 C.F.R. § 270.3a-7(b)(1) ("financial assets, either fixed or revolving, that by their terms convert into cash in a finite time period plus any rights or other assets designed to assure the servicing or timely distribution of proceeds to security holders").

-[16]- See Model Item 1001 of Regulation S-K.

-[17]- See Release 6964 at "Section II.a.3.c.(iii)."

-[18]- See Division of Corporation Finance, "Current Issues and Rulemaking Projects" (March 18, 1999) at X.C.3.d. Delinquent Assets. See also The Bond Market Association (October 16, 1997).