See section F.1. of this Release. -[54]- Paragraph (c) of proposed rule 203A-2. By proposing rule 203A-2(c), the Commission is not suggesting that an advisory firm may reorganize its operations in order to circumvent the requirements of the Advisers Act. See section 208(d) of the Advisers Act [15 USC 80b-8(d)] (making unlawful for any person "indirectly, or through or by any other person, to do any act or thing which it would be unlawful for such person to do directly" under the Advisers Act). Cf.