See Regulation S-K Item 303(a)(1), 17 CFR 229.303(a)(1) (1994). With respect to capital resources, the disclosure calls for "any known material trends, favorable or unfavorable..." Regulation S-K Item 303(a)(2)(ii), 17 CFR 229.303(a)(2)(ii) (1994). With respect to sales, revenue or income, the Item calls for "any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact..." Regulation S-K Item 303(a)(3)(ii), 17 CFR 229.303(a)(3)(ii). -[40]- See Regulation S-K Item 303, Instruction 3, 17 CFR 229.303 (1994). -[41]- See Regulation S-K, Item 303, Instruction 7, 17 CFR 229.303 (1994). -------------------- BEGINNING OF PAGE #10 ------------------- prediction or