II. In anticipation of the institution of these proceedings, Klein has submitted an Offer of Settlement to the Commission which the Commission has determined to accept. Solely for the purpose of this proceeding and any other proceedings brought by or on behalf of the Commission or in which the Commission is a party, and <(1)> Rule 102(e)(1) of the Commission's Rules of Practice, 17 C.F.R.  201.102(e), provides in pertinent part: The Commission may censure a person or deny, temporarily or permanently, the privilege of appearing or practicing before it in any way to any person who is found by the Commission after notice of an opportunity for hearing in the matter . . . (ii) . . . to have engaged in . . . improper professional conduct. without admitting or denying any findings set forth in this Order Instituting Proceedings and Opinion and Order Pursuant to Rule 102(e) of the Commission's Rules of Practice ("Order"), except that Klein admits the