SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] 240.14a-1(l)(2)(v).

               [370]:See Exchange Act  Rule  14a-2(a)(7),  17  CFR 240.14a-
               2(a)(7).

               [371]:Exchange Act Rule 101(b)(1), 17 CFR 242.101(b)(1).

               [372]:H.R. Rep. No. 85, 73rd Cong., 1st Sess. 8 (1933).

               [373]:A  final  prospectus is a prospectus that conforms  to
               Section 10(a) of the Securities Act, 15 U.S.C. ง 77(j)(a).

               [374]:H.R. Report No. 1542, 83rd Cong., 2d Sess., 12 (1954).

               [375]:Id.

               [376]:17 CFR 230.460;  Securities Act Release No. 3519 (Oct.
               11, 1954) [19 FR 6727].

               [377]:Under  Section  8(a)   of   the  Securities  Act,  the
               Commission  must give "due regard to  the  adequacy  of  the
               information respecting  the  issuer theretofore available to
               the public . . ." before accelerating the effectiveness of a
               registration statement. 15 U.S.C. ง 77(h)(a).

               [378]:Securities Act Release No. 4968 (Apr. 24, 1969) [34 FR
               7235].

               [379]:Securities Act Release No. 4968, 34 FR at 7235.