SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] syndicate short covering transactions, penalty bids, or any other

transaction during the offering that may stabilize, maintain, or

otherwise affect the security's price, indicate such intention

and briefly describe such transaction(s).

PART 230 -- GENERAL RULES AND REGULATIONS, SECURITIES ACT OF 1933

     9.   The authority citation for part 230 continues to read,

in part, as follows:

     Authority:  15 U.S.C. 77b, 77f, 77g, 77h, 77j, 77s, 77sss,

78c, 78d, 78l, 78m, 78n, 78o, 78w, 78ll(d), 79t, 80a-8, 80a-29,

80a-30, and 80a-37, unless otherwise noted.

*  *  *  *  *

     10.  Section 230.418 is amended by removing the phrase

"offering at the market, as defined in Rule 10b-7 under the

Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (17 CFR 240.10b-7)" from

paragraph (a)(4) and adding, in its place, the phrase "at-the-

market offering, as defined in  242.100 of this chapter".

     11.  Section 230.461 is amended by removing the phrase

"Rules 10b-2, 10b-6, and 10b-7 under the Securities Exchange Act

of 1934 ( 240.10b-6 and 10b-7 of this chapter)" from paragraph

(b)(7) and adding, in its place, the phrase "Regulation M (