-------------------- BEGINNING OF PAGE #1 -------------------
[…] -[39]-    With  respect to  liquidity, disclosure is  required of
          "any known trends  or any  known demands,  commitments,
          events or uncertainties that will result in or that are
          reasonably likely  to result  in..." material  changes.
          See Regulation S-K Item 303(a)(1), 17 CFR 229.303(a)(1)
          (1994).    With  respect  to  capital  resources,   the
          disclosure  calls  for  "any  known  material   trends,
          favorable  or  unfavorable..."   Regulation  S-K   Item
          303(a)(2)(ii), 17 CFR  229.303(a)(2)(ii) (1994).   With
          respect to sales, revenue or income, the Item calls for
          "any known  trends or  uncertainties that  have had  or
          that  the registrant  reasonably  expects  will have  a
          material favorable or unfavorable impact..." Regulation
          S-K Item 303(a)(3)(ii), 17 CFR 229.303(a)(3)(ii).  

-[40]-    See  Regulation  S-K Item  303,  Instruction 3,  17 CFR
          229.303 (1994).

-[41]-    See Regulation  S-K, Item  303, Instruction  7, 17  CFR
          229.303 (1994).