Solely for the purpose of this proceeding, and any other proceeding brought by or on behalf of the Commission or in which the Commission is a party, prior to a hearing pursuant to the Commission's Rules of Practice 17 C.F.R. 1 Rule 102(e) of the Commission's Rules of Practice, 17 C.F.R.  201.102(e), provides in pertinent part that: The Commission, with due regard to the public interest and without preliminary hearing, may by order temporarily suspend from appearing or practicing before it any attorney . . . who . . . has been by name . . . permanently enjoined by any court of competent jurisdiction by reason of his misconduct in an action brought by the Commission from violating or aiding and abetting the violation of any provision of the federal securities laws . . . or the rules and regulations thereunder. ==========================================START OF PAGE 2======  201.100 et seq., and without admitting or denying the findings set forth herein, except as to jurisdiction and the issuance of the injunction set forth in Section IV.C. below, which he admits,