S-3/A 1 forms3a101124_10242002.htm sec document
[…] person  whom  it  may  indemnify  thereunder,   including  directors,  officers,
employees and agents of the Company.

            The Company has obtained a directors'  and  officers'  insurance and
company  reimbursement  policy in the amount of $10,000,000.  The policy insures
directors and officers against  unindemnified loss arising from certain wrongful
acts in their capacities and would reimburse the Company for such loss for which
the Company has lawfully indemnified the directors and officers.

            Section  607.0850 of the Florida  Business  Corporation Act reads as
follows:

INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS.

(1)      A corporation  shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a
         party to any  proceeding  (other than an action by, or in the right of,
         the  corporation),  by reason of the fact that he is or was a director,
         officer,  employee, or agent of the corporation or is or was serving at
         the request of the  corporation as a director,  officer,  employee,  or
         agent of another  corporation,  partnership,  joint venture,  trust, or
         other  enterprise  against  liability  incurred in connection with such
         proceeding, including any appeal thereof, if he acted in good faith and
         in a manner he  reasonably  believed  to be in, or not  opposed to, the
         best  interests of the  corporation  and,  with respect to any criminal
         action or  proceeding,  had no reasonable  cause to believe his conduct
         was unlawful.  The  termination of any  proceeding by judgment,  order,
         settlement,  or  conviction  or upon a plea of nolo  contendere  or its
         equivalent  shall not, of itself,  create a presumption that the person
         did not act in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably  believed

                                      II-1





         to be in, or not opposed to, the best interests of the  corporation or,
         with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause
         to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

(2)      A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person, who was or is a
         party  to any  proceeding  by or in the  right  of the  corporation  to
         procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was
         a director, officer, employee, or agent of the corporation or is or was
         serving  at the  request of the  corporation  as a  director,  officer,