SHAREHOLDERS WHO FAIL TO COMPLY STRICTLY WITH THE APPLICABLE PROCEDURES WILL FORFEIT THEIR DISSENTERS' RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH THE MERGER. See Schedule IV to this Offer to Purchase. Sections 1571-1580 of the PBCL ("Subchapter D") and Section 1930(a) of the PBCL, copies of which are attached to this Offer to Purchase as Schedule IV, entitle any holder of record of Shares who objects to the Merger, in lieu of receiving the consideration for such Shares provided under the Merger Agreement, to demand in writing that he or she be paid in cash the fair value of his Shares. Section 1572 of the PBCL defines "fair value" as: "The fair value of shares immediately before the effectuation of the corporate action to which the dissenter objects, taking into account all relevant factors, but excluding any appreciation or depreciation in anticipation of the corporate action." Any shareholder contemplating making a demand for fair value is urged to review carefully the provisions of Subchapter D, particularly the procedural steps required to perfect his or her dissenters' rights thereunder.