WITTER DEAN DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND LP (CIK 941912)
Form 10-Q
period 2000-09-30
filed 2000-11-13

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

     Statements of Operations for the Quarters Ended
     September 30, 2000 and 1999 (Unaudited)...............3

     Statements of Operations for the Nine Months Ended
     September 30, 2000 and 1999 (Unaudited)...............4

     Statements of Changes in Partners' Capital for the
        Nine Months ended September 30, 2000 and 1999
     (Unaudited)...........................................5

     Statements of Cash Flows for the Nine Months Ended
     September 30, 2000 and 1999 (Unaudited)...............6

        Notes to Financial Statements (Unaudited)..........7-12

Item 2. Management's Discussion and Analysis of

Financial Condition and Results of Operations..13-24

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures about
        Market Risk ...................................24-35

Part II. OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1. Legal Proceedings.................................36

Item 6. Exhibits and Reports on Form 8-K...............36-37







                 PART I.  FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.  Financial Statements

    DEAN WITTER DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
               STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION


                                   September 30,   December 31,

2000                                1999
                                         $              $
                                    (Unaudited)
ASSETS
Equity in futures interests trading accounts:
 Cash                             66,754,296       92,093,924

   Net   unrealized   gain   on  open  contracts   (MS   &   Co.)
6,116,069                                -
    Net    unrealized    gain    on   open    contracts    (MSIL)
905,926                                -
    Net    unrealized    gain    on   open    contracts    (Carr)
-                                    1,601,939

  Total  net  unrealized gain on open contracts   7,021,995     1
,601,939

      Total Trading Equity        73,776,291       93,695,863

Interest receivable (DWR)            304,683          312,680

      Total Assets                  74,080,974     94,008,543

LIABILITIES AND PARTNERS' CAPITAL

Liabilities

 Redemptions payable               1,262,316        2,015,683
 Accrued management fees (DWFCM)     188,409          229,326
 Administrative expenses payable      163,519         114,311

      Total Liabilities            1,614,244        2,359,320

Partners' Capital

 Limited Partners (76,472.893 and
   92,865.334 Units, respectively)  70,909,610   89,453,674
 General Partner (1,679.285 and
       2,279.285 Units, respectively)    1,557,120     2,195,549

 Total Partners' Capital            72,466,730   91,649,223

  Total  Liabilities and Partners' Capital    74,080,974    94,00
8,543

NET ASSET VALUE PER UNIT             927.25            963.26

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

$                                                      $


REVENUES
 Trading profit (loss):
       Realized                       (17,154,138)      3,791,060
Net change in unrealized          10,848,691      635,298
      Total Trading Results      (6,305,447)    4,426,358
    Interest Income (DWR)            923,271      980,971
      Total Revenues             (5,382,176)    5,407,329

EXPENSES

     Brokerage   commissions  (DWR)        986,028      1,689,884
 Management fees (DWFCM)            583,884      789,177
     Administrative expenses         47,000        36,000
     Transaction  fees  and  costs         40,677         116,184
 Total Expenses                   1,657,589    2,631,245

NET INCOME (LOSS)                (7,039,765)    2,776,084

NET INCOME (LOSS) ALLOCATION

      Limited   Partners               (6,895,312)      2,715,472
General Partner                    (144,453)       60,612

NET INCOME (LOSS) PER UNIT

      Limited   Partners                   (86.02)          26.58
General Partner                      (86.02)        26.58

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
                                          $            $

REVENUES
 Trading profit (loss):
               Realized                               (4,934,411)
(2,954,881)                                                   Net
change in unrealized               5,420,056     1,725,281

            Total      Trading      Results               485,645
(1,229,600)
    Interest Income (DWR)          2,844,681      3,029,314
      Total Revenues               3,330,326       1,799,714

EXPENSES

      Brokerage   commissions  (DWR)      3,678,493     5,454,584
Management   fees   (DWFCM)              1,901,017      2,549,084
Transaction   fees   and   costs             229,994      396,934
Administrative expenses              121,000        109,000
      Total Expenses               5,930,504      8,509,602

NET LOSS                         (2,600,178)   (6,709,888)

NET LOSS ALLOCATION

      Limited   Partners               (2,569,711)    (6,581,923)
General Partner                     (30,467)    (127,965)

NET LOSS PER UNIT

      Limited   Partners                   (36.01)        (56.15)
General Partner                      (36.01)      (56.15)


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



Partners' Capital,
  December  31, 1998  117,935.784  $125,375,751        $2,470,826
$127,846,577

Net                                                          Loss
-                                  (6,581,923)          (127,965)
(6,709,888)

Redemptions              (17,568.921)                (17,970,281)
-                                  (17,970,281)

Partners' Capital,
  September  30, 1999 100,366.863    $100,823,547      $2,342,861
$103,166,408



Partners' Capital,
    December   31,   1999       95,144.619            $89,453,674
$2,195,549                       $91,649,223

Net                                                          Loss
-                                                     (2,569,711)
(30,467)                         (2,600,178)
Redemptions              (16,992.441)                (15,974,353)
(607,962)                         (16,582,315)

Partners' Capital,
  September  30, 2000   78,152.178   $70,909,610       $1,557,120
$72,466,730














           The accompanying notes are an integral part
                 of these financial statements.


    DEAN WITTER DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
                    STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                           (Unaudited)




                            For the Nine Months Ended September 30,

                                       2000           1999
                                          $             $
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
   Net   loss:                         (2,600,178)              (
6,709,888)
 Noncash item included in net loss:
      Net  change  in  unrealized       (5,420,056)             (
1,725,281)
 (Increase) decrease in operating assets:
    Interest receivable (DWR)           7,997            57,661
                     Due                 from                 DWR
-                                    (50,130)
 Increase (decrease) in operating liabilities:
        Accrued     management     fees     (DWFCM)      (40,917)
(49,084)
Administrative        expenses       payable               49,208
38,272

   Net   cash   used   for  operating  activities     (8,003,946)
(8,438,450)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES

    Increase    (decrease)   in   redemptions    payable(753,367)
297,409
Redemptions        of       Units                    (16,582,315)
(17,970,281)
   Net   cash   used   for  financing  activities    (17,335,682)
(17,672,872)
   Net  decrease  in  cash             (25,339,628)             (
26,111,322)
     Balance     at    beginning    of    period       92,093,924
127,547,473
     Balance     at    end    of    period             66,754,296
101,436,151









          The accompanying notes are an integral part
                 of these financial statements.


     DEAN WITTER DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

                  NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS


                           (UNAUDITED)

The  unaudited financial statements combined herein  include,  in

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

2000,  as  amended by SFAS No. 137. The Partnership  adopted  the

provisions  of SFAS No. 133 beginning with the fiscal year  ended

December  31,  1998.  SFAS No. 133 superceded SFAS Nos.  119  and

105,  which  required  the disclosure of average  aggregate  fair

values  and contract/notional values, respectively, of derivative

financial  instruments for an entity that carries its  assets  at

fair  value.  SFAS No. 133 was further amended by SFAS  No.  138,

which  clarifies issues surrounding interest rate  risk,  foreign

currency  denominations,  normal  purchases  and  sales  and  net

hedging.  The application of SFAS No. 133, as amended by SFAS No.

137,  did  not  have  a significant effect on  the  Partnership's

financial  statements, nor will the application of the provisions

of  SFAS  No.  138 have a significant effect on the Partnership's

financial statements.



SFAS  No.  133 defines a derivative as a financial instrument  or

other   contract   that   has  all   three   of   the   following

characteristics:

    DEAN WITTER DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
            NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)


  1)    One  or  more  underlying  notional  amounts  or  payment

     provisions;

2)   Requires no initial net investment or a smaller initial net
investment than would be required relative to changes in market
factors;
3)   Terms require or permit net settlement.


Generally derivatives include futures, forwards, swaps or  option

contracts,   or   other   financial  instruments   with   similar

characteristics such as caps, floors and collars.



The  net  unrealized  gain on open contracts  is  reported  as  a

component  of  "Equity in futures interests trading accounts"  on

the  statements of financial condition and totaled $7,021,995 and

$1,601,939  at  September  30,  2000  and  December   31,   1999,

respectively.



Of  the  $7,021,995  net unrealized gain  on  open  contracts  at

September  30, 2000, $926,409 related to exchange-traded  futures

contracts  and $6,095,586 related to off-exchange-traded  forward

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

September 30, 2000 and December 31, 1999 mature through  December

2001   and   September  2000,  respectively.  Off-exchange-traded

forward  currency contracts held by the Partnership at  September

30,  2000 and December 31, 1999 mature through November 2000  and

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

funds,  in the aggregate, totaled $67,680,705 and $93,374,811  at

September  30,  2000  and December 31, 1999,  respectively.  With

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

of  the Partnership's operations for the quarters and nine months

ended  September 30, 2000 and 1999, respectively, and  a  general

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

the past.



For the Quarter and Nine Months Ended September 30, 2000

For  the  quarter  ended  September  30,  2000,  the  Partnership

recorded  total  trading  losses,  net  of  interest  income   of

$(5,382,176) and posted a decrease in Net Asset Value  per  Unit.

The  most  significant losses of approximately 4.2% were recorded

in  the  energy markets primarily during July from  long  futures

positions  in  crude  oil as prices reversed lower  amid  growing

conviction that Saudi Arabia would follow through with  a  pledge

to  boost production.  Additional losses were experienced  during

July  and  August from long positions in natural gas  futures  as

prices retreated on higher-than-expected inventory numbers,  mild

weather and technical selling attributed to the decline in  crude

oil prices.  In soft commodities, losses of approximately 3.0%
were  incurred primarily during July from previously  established

short  positions and subsequent long positions in coffee  futures

as  prices  traded  in an extremely volatile pattern  on  weather

related  concerns  for Brazil.  Additional losses  were  recorded

primarily  during July from short positions in cotton futures  as

prices moved higher amid fears that the dryness and heat in Texas

would  slash  the size of the U.S. crop.  In the global  interest

rates   futures  markets,  losses  of  approximately  2.9%   were

experienced  primarily during September from short  positions  in

Japanese interest rate futures as bond prices surged as investors

sought  refuge from declining stock prices in the U.S. and Japan.

Additional losses were recorded from long positions in Australian

interest  rate futures as prices declined, mirroring  a  drop  in

U.S. Treasury prices.  In the global stock index futures markets,

losses of approximately 2.6% were recorded during late July  from

long  positions  in S&P 500 Index futures as prices  declined  on

fears  of  additional interest rate hikes in the U.S. and  Europe

and during September due to jitters in the technology industry as

well  as  from an overall concern regarding the oil markets.   In

the  metals  markets, losses of approximately 0.1% were  recorded

throughout  a majority of the quarter from long aluminum  futures

positions  as  prices  declined  amid  currency  and  oil   price

fluctuations  and on fears that the global economy could  be  set

for  a  growth  slowdown.  These losses were mitigated  by  gains

recorded primarily during mid-September from long copper  futures

positions as prices rose higher due to a rise in COMEX copper
stocks.  A portion of the Partnership's overall losses was offset

by  gains of approximately 3.7% recorded in the currency  markets

primarily  during  September from short  positions  in  the  euro

relative  to the British pound as prices were pushed lower  on  a

lack  of  European  support for the common currency.   Additional

gains  were  recorded  during July and  September  from  a  short

Japanese  yen  position  as its value weakened  versus  the  U.S.

dollar on a weaker Japanese stock market, corporate failures  and

overall  strengthening of the U.S dollar. Total expenses for  the

three  months ended September 30, 2000 were $1,657,589, resulting

in  a net loss of $7,039,765.  The value of a Unit decreased from

$1,013.27 at June 30, 2000 to $927.25 at September 30, 2000.



For  the  nine  months ended September 30, 2000, the  Partnership

recorded  total  trading revenues including  interest  income  of

$3,330,326  and, after expenses, posted a decrease in  Net  Asset

Value  per  Unit.   The most significant losses of  approximately

10.2%  were recorded in the global interest rate futures  markets

primarily throughout a majority of the second quarter, as well as

during  July,  from  short positions in German  bund  futures  as

prices  were pushed higher by a rise in U.S. prices.   Additional

losses   were  incurred  primarily  during  February  from   long

positions in Japanese government bond futures as prices decreased

in  response  to the yen's weakness and the perception  in  Japan

that, despite a zero interest rate policy, 10-year interest rates

are too low.  During September, losses were also recorded from
short  positions in Japanese interest rate futures as bond prices

surged as investors sought refuge from declining stock prices  in

the  U.S.  and Japan.  In the global stock index futures markets,

losses  of approximately 5.6% were incurred throughout a majority

of  the  first quarter and during April, late July and  September

from  long  positions in S&P 500 Index futures as domestic  stock

prices  declined due to volatility in the technology  sector  and

fears  that the Federal Reserve will be forced to take aggressive

action  to  slow  the  economy.  In soft commodities,  losses  of

approximately 2.9% were incurred primarily during July from short

positions  in  cotton futures as prices moved higher  amid  fears

that  the dryness and heat in Texas would slash the size  of  the

U.S.  crop.  In the metals markets, losses of approximately  2.1%

were  recorded  throughout a majority of the third  quarter  from

long  aluminum futures positions as prices declined amid currency

and  oil  price fluctuations and on fears that the global economy

could   be  set  for  a  growth  slowdown.   A  portion  of   the

Partnership's overall losses was offset by gains of approximately

11.3%  recorded in the energy markets primarily during  May  from

long  positions in natural gas futures as prices continued  their

upward  trend on fears that inventory levels remain low and  that

U.S.  demand  will  outstrip production.  Additional  gains  were

recorded during February from long positions in crude oil futures

as  prices  increased  due  to  a combination  of  cold  weather,

declining  inventories and increasing demand.   Oil  prices  also

increased during June in reaction to the dismissal by OPEC of
a  price  setting  mechanism  and a  promise  of  only  a  modest

production   increase.   In  the  currency  markets,   gains   of

approximately  4.5% were recorded primarily during  March,  April

and  September from short positions in the euro as the  value  of

the  European common currency weakened versus the U.S. dollar and

British pound on a lack of European support.  Offsetting currency

losses were experienced during March as the value of the Japanese

yen reversed higher versus the U.S. dollar, despite dollar buying

intervention  by the Bank of Japan on two occasions  during  that

month.   During  April  and  early-May,  additional  losses  were

recorded  from long positions in the Japanese yen  as  its  value

weakened  relative to the U.S. dollar amid fears of an additional

Bank  of  Japan intervention and as Japanese consumer  confidence

remained  sluggish.   In  the  agricultural  markets,  gains   of

approximately 1.2% were recorded primarily during June  and  July

from  short corn futures positions as corn prices were  pressured

lower  by  a  damp  weather forecast in the U.S.  Midwest.  Total

expenses  for  the  nine  months ended September  30,  2000  were

$5,930,504, resulting in a net loss of $2,600,178.  The value  of

a  Unit decreased from $963.26 at December 31, 1999 to $927.25 at

September 30, 2000.



For the Quarter and Nine months Ended September 30, 1999

For  the  quarter  ended  September  30,  1999,  the  Partnership

recorded  total  trading revenues including  interest  income  of

$5,407,329  and posted an increase in Net Asset Value  per  Unit.

The most
significant  gains  of approximately 6.0% were  recorded  in  the

metals  markets  primarily from short gold futures  positions  as

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

factors and speculative buying.  In the energy markets, gains  of

approximately  3.8%  were recorded from long  crude  oil  futures

positions  as  oil  prices  moved  higher  after  OPEC  ministers

confirmed  that  they  would uphold their global  cutbacks  until

April  of next year.  These gains were partially offset by losses

of  approximately  4.0%  recorded in  the  global  interest  rate

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

currency  markets, losses of approximately 1.2% were  experienced

early  in  the  quarter  primarily from  long  Australian  dollar

positions  as  its value weakened versus the U.S. dollar  due  to

depressed  commodities prices, emerging market concerns  and  on-

going  talks  that  China may eventually  devalue  its  currency.

Newly  established short positions in this currency  resulted  in

additional  losses  during September as  its  value  strengthened

relative  to the U.S. dollar following the rally in gold  prices.

The  Partnership also experienced losses from long  positions  in

the  euro  and  the Swiss franc as the value of these  currencies

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

For  the  nine  months ended September 30, 1999, the  Partnership

recorded  total  trading revenues including  interest  income  of

$1,799,714  and, after expenses, posted a decrease in  Net  Asset

Value per Unit. The most significant losses of approximately 6.8%

were  experienced  in  the global interest rate  futures  markets

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

currency  markets,  losses of approximately  3.1%  were  recorded

throughout  a majority of the first quarter from long  Australian

dollar  positions as its value dropped significantly relative  to

the  U.S.  dollar  on  speculation regarding  potential  currency

devaluations  in the Asian region.  Early in the  third  quarter,

losses were recorded from long positions in this currency due  to

depressed  commodities prices, emerging market concerns  and  on-

going  talks  that  China may eventually  devalue  its  currency.

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

stock  index futures markets, losses of approximately  1.8%  were

experienced  primarily during February, mid-April  and  May  from

long  S&P  500 Index futures positions as domestic equity  prices

moved  lower  on  concerns  that the Federal  Reserve  may  raise

interest  rates in an effort to control inflation.  These  losses

were partially offset by gains of approximately 6.1% recorded  in

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

global cutbacks until April of next year.  In the metals markets,

gains  of  approximately 0.6% were recorded primarily from  short

gold  futures positions as prices dropped to 20-year lows  during

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

by  primary  market risk category as of September  30,  2000  and

1999.  As of September 30, 2000 and 1999, the Partnership's total

capitalization  was approximately $72 million and  $103  million,

respectively.

     Primary Market       September 30, 2000   September 30, 1999
     Risk Category          Value at Risk        Value at Risk

     Currency                  (2.83)%               (1.69)%

     Commodity                 (2.47)                (1.43)

     Interest Rate             (0.48)                (0.98)

     Equity                        -                 (0.19)

     Aggregate Value at Risk   (3.41)%               (2.47)%


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

Net  Assets for the four quarterly reporting periods from October

1, 1999 through September 30, 2000.

Primary Market Risk Category      High        Low        Average

Currency                         (2.83)%     (0.79)%     (1.68)%

Commodity                        (2.47)      (0.85)      (1.81)

Interest Rate                    (1.65)      (0.19)      (0.97)

Equity                           (1.30)      (0.06)      (0.50)

Aggregate Value at Risk          (3.41)%     (1.27)%     (2.71)%



Limitations on Value at Risk as an Assessment of Market Risk

The face value of the market sector instruments held by the

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

above, as well as the past

performance of the Partnership, give no indication of such "risk

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

the four quarterly reporting periods from October 1, 1999 through

September  30, 2000.  Since VaR is based on historical data,  VaR

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

they may represent  are  immaterial.   At

September  30,  2000 the Partnership's cash balance  at  DWR  was

approximately 83% of its total Net Asset Value.  A decline in
short-term  interest  rates  will result  in  a  decline  in  the

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

Partnership at September 30, 2000 by market sector.   It  may  be

anticipated,  however,  that  these market  exposures  will  vary

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

the  U.S. dollar.  At September 30, 2000, the Partnership's major

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

functional currency other than dollars.



Commodity

Metals.  The  Partnership's second largest exposure at  September

30,  2000  was in the metals complex. This included positions  in

aluminum, copper and gold. Prices in these markets are influenced

by  general economic conditions, warehouse stocks and in the case

of gold, central bank sales.



Energy.   At September 30, 2000 the Partnership's energy exposure

was  in  futures  contracts  in the natural  gas  market.   Price

movement  in  this market results from political developments  in

the   Middle   East,   weather  patterns   and   other   economic

fundamentals.  It is possible that volatility will  remain  high.

Significant  profits and losses, which have been  experienced  in

the  past,  are  expected to continue to be experienced  in  this

market.  Natural gas has exhibited volatility in prices resulting

from  weather  patterns  and supply and demand  factors  and  may

continue in this choppy pattern.



Soft  Commodities and Agriculturals.  At September 30,  2000  the

Partnership had exposure in the corn, cotton and coffee  markets.

Supply  and  demand inequalities, severe weather  disruption  and

market expectations affect price movements in these markets.

Interest  Rate.  The third largest market exposure  at  September

30,  2000 was in the interest rate complex.  Exposure was  spread

across   United  States  and  Japanese  interest  rate   sectors.

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

interest  rates  that  have the most significant  effect  on  the

Partnership are in short to intermediate term as opposed to  long

term  rates  as  most  of the speculative interest  rate  futures

positions  held by the Partnership are in short term  and  medium

term instruments.



Qualitative Disclosures Regarding Non-Trading Risk Exposure

The  following  was  the only non-trading risk  exposure  of  the

Partnership as of September 30, 2000:

Foreign  Currency  Balances.  The Partnership's  primary  foreign

currency balances were in Japanese yen.  The Partnership controls

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

                  PART II.   OTHER INFORMATION


Item 1.  LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

Please  refer  to Legal Proceedings previously disclosed  in  the

Partnership's Form 10-Q(s) for the quarters ended March 31,  2000

and  June 30, 2000 and Form 10-K for the year ended December  31,

1999.


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

10.02           Amended and Restated Customer Agreement, dated as
     of        December 1, 1997, between the Partnership and Dean
     Witter   Reynolds   Inc.  incorporated   by   reference   to
     Exhibit 10.02 of the Partnership's Form 10-K (File No.       0-
     23577) for the year ended December 31, 1998.

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

10.05 Customer Agreement, dated as of May 1, 2000 between Morgan Stanley & Co. Incorporated, the Partnership and Dean Witter Reynolds Inc. is incorporated by reference to Exhibit 10.05 of the
          Partnership's Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2000, (File No. 0-23577).

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

November 13, 2000            By:/s/Raymond E. Koch
                                   Raymond E. Koch
                                   Chief Financial Officer




The General Partner which signed the above is the only party authorized to act for the Registrant. The Registrant has no principal executive officer, principal financial officer, controller, or principal accounting officer and has no Board of Directors.