VOXEL (CIK 927472)
Form 10-Q
period 2005-06-30
filed 2008-06-18

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

                                                                Voxel
                                                         (Successor Company)
                                                       Statement of Operations
                                                             (unaudited)


                                                                  Three Months Ended June 30,         Six Months Ended June 30,
                                                               --------------------------------    --------------------------------
                                                                    2005              2004              2005              2004
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------

Revenue                                                        $            0    $            0    $            0    $            0

Costs & Expenses:
  General & administrative                                                  0                 0                 0                 0
  Interest                                                                  0                 0                 0                 0
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------
  Total Costs & Expenses                                                    0                 0                 0                 0
Loss from continuing operations before income taxes,
extraordinary gain and discontinued operations                              0                 0                 0                 0

Discontinued operations:
  Loss from discontinued operations (net of taxes)                          0                 0                 0                 0
  excess of liabilities over fair value of assets
  transferred to bankruptcy trustee                                         0                 0                 0                 0
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------
Loss from discontinued operations                                           0                 0                 0                 0

Income taxes                                                                0                 0                 0                 0
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------
Net Loss                                                                    0                 0                 0                 0
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------
Basic and diluted per share amounts:
Continuing operations                                                     Nil               Nil               Nil               Nil
Discontinued operations                                                   Nil               Nil               Nil               Nil
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------
Basic and diluted net loss                                                Nil               Nil               Nil               Nil
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------

Weighted average shares outstanding (basic & diluted)               8,447,014         8,447,014         8,447,014         8,447,014
                                                               --------------    --------------    --------------    --------------


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