EX-10.1 2 d882970dex101.htm EXHIBIT 10.1 Exhibit 10.1
[…] The provisions of this Section 14.20.1 shall survive the Closing.

Purchaser’s Initials:                     

(c) Purchaser hereby knowingly waives all rights under Section 25402.10 of the California Public Resources Code and the regulations at C.C.R. Title 20, Div. 2, Chapter 4, Art. 9, Sections 1680 et seq., including, without limitation, the right to receive any “Data Verification Checklist,” “benchmarking data,” “ratings” or other disclosure thereunder.

14.20.2 Florida. The following notification is provided pursuant to and is intended to comply with the disclosure requirements of § 404.056, Florida Statutes: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”

14.20.3 Louisiana.