BANCORP ENERGY INC (CIK 915337)
Form 10-Q
period 2011-09-30
filed 2011-11-07

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

BANCORP ENERGY, INC.

(A Development Stage Enterprise)

Unaudited Financial Statements

For the Three Months Ended September 30, 2011, the Nine Months Ended September 30, 2011, and the Period of September 30, 2003 (Since re-entering the development stage) to September 30, 2011.

Bancorp Energy, Inc. (A Development Stage Enterprise)
Balance Sheets

	Sept.30, Dec.31,
	2011	2010
ASSETS

Current assets
Cash	$-	$-
Total current assets	-	-

Total assets	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' (DEFICIT) EQUITY

Current liabilities
Accounts payable	$-	3,500
Due to related party	15,375	11,875
Total current liabilities	15,375	15,375

Long term liabilities
Convertible Note – Dempsey Mork	150,000	150,000
Accrued Interest – Dempsey Mork	65,625	65,625
Note Payable: Mork $352,500	352,500	352,500
Accrued Interest: Mork Note	17,625	17,625
Note Payable: Mortara $292,500	292,500	292,500
Accrued Interest: Mortara Note	14,625	14,625
Total long term liabilities	892,875	892,875
Total liabilities	908,250	908,250

Stockholders' (Deficit) Equity
Common stock, no par value; 100,000,000 shares authorized, 142,894 shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2011 and December 31, 2010	11,990,765	11,990,765
Additional paid in capital	(12,797,015)	(12,797,015)
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)	(102,000)	(102,000)
Total stockholders' (deficit) equity	(908,250)	(908,250)

Total liabilities and stockholders' (deficit) equity	$-	$-

See accompanying notes to financial statements

Bancorp Energy, Inc.

(A Development Stage Enterprise)

Statement of Operations

					For the period from September 30, 2003 (Since re-entering the development stage)) to September 30, 2011

	Three months ended Sept 30,		Nine months ended Sept 30,
	2011	2010	2011	2010
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
Revenue	$-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Expenses
General & administrative	-	-	-	-	-
Professional fees	-	-	-	-	15,375
Total expenses	-	-	-	-	15,375

Other income / (expense)
Interest expense	-	-	-	-	(86,625)
Total other income / (expense)	-	-	-	-	(102,000)

Net loss	$-	$-	$-	$-	$(102,000)

Basic and diluted loss per common share	$-	$-	$-	$-

Weighted average shares outstanding	142,894	142,894	142,894	142,894

See accompanying notes to financial statements

Bancorp Energy, Inc.
(A Development Stage Enterprise)
Statements of Cash Flows
For the period from September 30, 2003 (Since re-entering the development stage) to September 30, 2011

Nine months ended Sept 30,
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

BANCORP ENERGY, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months Ended September 30, 2011, the Nine Months ended September 30, 2011 and for the period of September 30, 2003 (Since re-entering the development stage) to September 30, 2011

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

BANCORP ENERGY, INC.

(A Development Stage Company)

Notes to Financial Statements

For the Three Months Ended September 30, 2011, the Nine Months ended September 30, 2011

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

ITEM 4.      CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES.

Our management, with the participation of our president and chief financial officer, carried out an evaluation of the

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

PART II

ITEM 1.                               LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

None.

ITEM 1A.                            RISK FACTORS

There are no material changes in the risk factors set forth in Part 1, Item 1A of the Company’s 10K dated Dec. 31, 2010.

ITEM 2.                              UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS

None.

ITEM 3.                              DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES.

None.

ITEM 4.                               REMOVED AND RESERVED

ITEM 5.           OTHER INFORMATION.

None.

ITEM 6.           EXHIBITS.

Exhibits Incorporated by Reference or Filed with this Report.

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

Date: November 7, 2011

By: lsi Neville Pearson

Neville Pearson, Chief Financial Officer

(Principal Financial and Accounting Officer and duly authorized officer)