WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV L P SERIES 2 (CIK 913497)
Form 10-Q
period 2011-06-30
filed 2011-11-15

UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)
S  QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended June 30, 2011

OR

*  TRANSITION REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15 (d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

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

Yes  ____ No     X__

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant has submitted electronically and posted on its corporate Web site, if any, every Interactive Data File required to be submitted and posted pursuant to Rule 405 of Regulation S-T (232.405 of this chapter) during the preceding 12 months (or for such shorter period that the registrant was required to submit and post such files).

Yes  ____ No      X__

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
(A California Limited Partnership)

INDEX TO FORM 10-Q

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011

PART I. FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Financial Statements

Condensed Balance Sheets
As of June 30, 2011 and March 31, 2011	3

Condensed Statements of Operations
For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2011 and 2010	4

Condensed Statement of Partners' Deficit
For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2011	5

Condensed Statements of Cash Flows
For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2011 and 2010	6

Notes to Condensed Financial Statements	7

Item 2. Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial
Condition and Results of Operations	17

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures about Market Risks	20

Item 4. Controls and Procedures	20

PART II. OTHER INFORMATION

Item 1. Legal Proceedings	21

Item 1A. Risk Factors

Item 2. Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds	21

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities	21

Item 4. (Removed and Reserved)	21

Item 5. Other Information	21

Item 6. Exhibits	21

Signatures	22

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS
(Unaudited)

	June 30, 2011	March 31, 2011

ASSETS

Cash	$28,881	$42,250
Investments in Local Limited Partnerships, net (Note 2)	-	-
Due from affiliate (Note 4)	35,013	-
Other assets	3,850	34

Total Assets	$67,744	$42,284

LIABILITIES AND PARTNERS' DEFICIT

Liabilities:
Accrued fees and expenses due to
General Partner and affiliates (Note 3)	$676,979	$703,504
Accrued expenses	223	-

Total Liabilities	677,202	703,504

Partners’ Deficit:
General Partner	(3,101)	(3,619)
Limited Partners (20,000 Partnership Units
authorized; 15,600 Partnership Units issued and
outstanding)	(606,357)	(657,601)

Total Partners’ Deficit	(609,458)	(661,220)

Total Liabilities and Partners’ Deficit	$67,744	$42,284

See accompanying notes to condensed financial statements

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2011 and 2010
(Unaudited)

	2011	2010
	Three Months	Three Months

Reporting fees	$2,850	$-

Total operating income	2,850	-

Operating expenses:
Asset management fees (Note 3)	10,725	10,725
Legal and accounting fees	13,184	16
Other	1,814	1,317

Total operating expenses	25,723	12,058

Loss from operations	(22,873)	(12,058)

Gain on sale of Local Limited Partnerships	74,633	-

Interest income	2	1

Net income (loss)	$51,762	$(12,057)

Net income (loss) allocated to:
General Partner	$518	$(121)

Limited Partners	$51,244	$(11,936)

Net income (loss) per Partnership Unit	$3	$(1)

Outstanding weighted Partnership Units	15,600	15,600

See accompanying notes to condensed financial statements

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

CONDENSED STATEMENT OF PARTNERS’ DEFICIT

For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

	General	Limited
	Partner	Partners	Total

Partners’ deficit at March 31, 2011	$(3,619)	$(657,601)	$(661,220)

Net income	518	51,244	51,762

Partners’ deficit at June 30, 2011	$(3,101)	$(606,357)	$(609,458)

See accompanying notes to condensed financial statements

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

For the Three Months Ended June 30, 2011 and 2010
(Unaudited)

	2011	2010
Cash flows from operating activities:
Net income (loss)	$51,762	$(12,057)
Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash provided by (used in) operating activities:
Increase (decrease) in accrued fees and expenses
due to General Partner and affiliates	(26,525)	12,058
Increase in accrued expenses	223	-
Increase in other assets	(7,444)
Increase in due from affiliate	(35,013)
Gain on sale of Local Limited Partnerships	(74,633)	-

Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities	(91,630)	1

Cash flows from investing activities:
Proceeds from sale of Local Limited Partnerships	78,261	-

Net cash provided by investing activities	78,261	-

Net increase (decrease) in cash	(13,369)	1

Cash, beginning of period	42,250	19,728

Cash, end of period	$28,881	$19,729

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW INFORMATION:

Taxes paid	$-	$-

See accompanying notes to condensed financial statements

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

NOTES TO CONDENSED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 1 - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

General

The accompanying condensed unaudited financial statements have been prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America for interim financial information and with the instructions to Form 10-Q for quarterly reports under Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Accordingly, they do not include all of the information and footnotes required by accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America for complete financial statements. In the opinion of management, all adjustments (consisting of normal recurring accruals) considered necessary for a fair presentation have been included.  Operating results for the three months ended June 30, 2011 are not necessarily indicative of the results that may be expected for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2012. For further information, refer to the financial statements and footnotes there to included in the Partnership's annual report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2011.

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

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 1 - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES, continued

The proceeds from the disposition of any of the Local Limited Partnership Housing Complexes will be used first to pay debts and other obligations per the respective Local Limited Partnership Agreement. Any remaining proceeds will then be paid to the Partnership. The sale of a Housing Complex may be subject to other restrictions and obligations.  Accordingly, there can be no assurance that a Local Limited Partnership will be able to sell its Housing Complex.  Even if it does so, there can be no assurance that any significant amounts of cash will be distributed to the Partnership. Should such distributions occur, the Limited Partners will be entitled to receive distributions equal to their capital contributions and their return on investment (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) and the General Partner would then be entitled to receive proceeds equal to its capital contributions from the remainder. Any additional sale or refinancing proceeds will be distributed 90% to the Limited Partners (in proportion to their respective investments) and 10% to the General Partner.

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

The Partnership has invested in a limited number of Local Limited Partnerships. Such limited diversity means that the results of operation of each single Housing Complex will have a greater impact on the Partnership. With limited diversity, poor performance of one Housing Complex could impair the Partnership’s ability to satisfy its investment objectives. Each Housing Complex is subject to mortgage indebtedness. If a Local Limited Partnership failed to pay its mortgage, it could lose its Housing Complex in foreclosure. If foreclosure were to occur during the first 15 years (the “Compliance Period”), the loss of any remaining future Low Income Housing Tax Credits, a fractional recapture of prior Low Income Housing Tax Credits, and a loss of the Partnership’s investment in the Housing Complex would occur. The Partnership is a limited partner or a non-managing member of each Local Limited Partnership. Accordingly, the Partnership will have very limited rights with respect to management of the Local Limited Partnerships. The Partnership will rely totally on the Local General Partners. Neither the Partnership’s investments in Local Limited Partnerships, nor the Local Limited Partnerships’ investments in Housing Complexes, are readily marketable. To the extent the Housing Complexes receive government financing or operating subsidies, they may be subject to one or more of the following risks: difficulties in obtaining tenants for the Housing Complexes; difficulties in obtaining rent increases; limitations on cash distributions; limitations on sales or refinancing of Housing Complexes; limitations on transfers of interests in Local Limited Partnerships; limitations on removal of Local General Partners; limitations on subsidy programs; and possible changes in applicable regulations. Uninsured casualties could result in loss of property and Low Income Housing Tax Credits and recapture of Low Income Housing Tax Credits previously taken. The value of real estate is subject to risks from fluctuating economic conditions, including employment rates, inflation, tax, environmental, land use and zoning policies, supply and demand of similar Housing Complexes, and neighborhood conditions, among others.

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - CONTINUED

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 1- SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES, continued

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

All of the Low Income Housing Tax Credits anticipated to be realized from the Local Limited Partnerships have been realized. The Partnership does not anticipate being allocated any Low Income Housing Tax Credits from the Local Limited Partnerships in the future. Until the Local Limited Partnerships have completed the Compliance Period, risks exist for potential recapture of prior Low Income Housing Tax Credits received.

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

Upon the sale of a Local Limited Partnership interest or Housing Complex after the end of the Compliance Period, there would be no recapture of Low Income Housing Tax Credits. A sale prior to the end of the Compliance Period could result in recapture if certain conditions are not met.  Nine of the Housing Complexes have completed their 15-year Compliance Period.

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

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 1 - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES, continued

Upon identifying those Housing Complexes with the highest potential for a successful sale, refinancing or re-syndication, the Partnership expects to proceed with efforts to liquidate them. The objective is to wind down the Partnership as Low Income Housing Tax Credits are no longer available. Local Limited Partnership interests may be disposed of any time by the General Partner in its discretion. While liquidation of the Housing Complexes continues to be evaluated, the dissolution of the Partnership was not imminent as of June 30, 2011.

Upon management of the Partnership identifying a Local Limited Partnership for disposition, costs incurred by the Partnership in preparation for the disposition are deferred. Upon the sale of the Local Limited Partnership interest, the Partnership nets the costs that had been deferred against the proceeds from the sale in determining the gain or loss on sale of the Local Limited Partnership. Deferred disposition costs are included in other assets on the balance sheets.

As of March 31, 2011, the Partnership sold its Local Limited Partnership Interest in E. W., Crossing II Limited Dividend Housing Association LP (“Crossings II”), Comanche Retirement Village Ltd (“Comanche”) and Apartment of Waukee L. P. II (“Candleridge”).

On June 30, 2011, Chadwick Limited Partners (“Chadwick”) was also sold to the respective Local Limited Partnership’s General Partner.  Chadwick was appraised at $850,000 and had a mortgage note balance of $1,401,188 as of December 31, 2010.  The Local Limited Partnership Interest was sold for $78,261 which was paid to the Partnership.  The Partnership had incurred $3,628 in expenses related to the disposition which will be netted against the proceeds from the sale in calculating the gain on the sale. The Partnership’s investment balance was zero at the time of sale; therefore a gain of $74,633 was recorded.  No cash distribution will be made to the Limited Partners as a result of this sale.  The Compliance Period had expired at the time of the sale so there is no risk of tax credit recapture.

Subsequent to June 30, 2011 the Partnership sold its Local Limited Partnership interest in two Local Limited Partnerships.

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

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
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

“Equity in losses of Local Limited Partnerships” for the periods ended June 30, 2011 and 2010 has been recorded by the Partnership. Management’s estimate for the three-month period is based on either actual unaudited results reported by the Local Limited Partnerships or historical trends in the operations of the Local Limited Partnerships. Equity in losses of Local Limited Partnerships allocated to the Partnership are not recognized to the extent that the investment balance would be adjusted below zero.  If the Local Limited Partnerships report net income in future years, the Partnership will resume applying the equity method only after its share of such net income equals the share of net losses not recognized during the period(s) the equity method was suspended (see Note 2).

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

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
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

Distributions received by the Partnership are accounted for as a reduction of the investment balance. Distributions received after the investment has reached zero are recognized as income. As of June 30, 2011, all of the investment balances had reached zero.

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

Cash and Cash Equivalents

The Partnership considers all highly liquid investments with original maturities of three months or less when purchased to be cash equivalents. As of June 30, 2011 and March 31, 2011, the Partnership had no cash equivalents.

Reporting Comprehensive Income

The Partnership had no items of other comprehensive income for all periods presented.

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - CONTINUED

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 1 - SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES, continued

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

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 2 - INVESTMENTS IN LOCAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS

As of June 30, 2011 and March 31, 2011, the Partnership owns Local Limited Partnership interests in 17 and 18 Local Limited Partnerships, respectively. All of these Local Limited Partnership’s own one Housing Complex consisting of an aggregate of 669 and 717 apartment units, respectively. The Local General Partners of the Local Limited Partnerships manage the day to day operations of the entities. Significant Local Limited Partnership business decisions require approval from the Partnership. The Partnership, as a Limited Partner, is generally entitled to 99%, as specified in the Local Limited Partnership governing agreements, of the operating profits and losses, taxable income and losses, and Low Income Housing Tax Credits of the Local Limited Partnerships.

Selected financial information for the three months ended June 30, 2011 and 2010 from the unaudited combined condensed financial statements of the Local Limited Partnerships in which the Partnership has invested is as follows:

COMBINED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
	2011	2010

Revenue	$985,000	$1,059,000
Expenses:
Interest expense	152,000	159,000
Depreciation and amortization	262,000	272,000
Operating expenses	720,000	770,000

Total expenses	1,134,000	1,201,000

Net loss	$(149,000)	$(142,000)

Net loss allocable to the Partnership	$(148,000)	(141,000)

Net loss recorded by the Partnership	$-	$-

Certain Local Limited Partnerships have incurred significant operating losses and/or have working capital deficiencies.  In the event these Local Limited Partnerships continue to incur significant operating losses, additional capital contributions by the Partnership may be required to sustain operations of such Local Limited Partnerships.  If additional capital contributions are not made when they are required, the Partnership's investments in certain of such Local Limited Partnerships could be impaired, and the loss and recapture of the related Low Income Housing Tax Credits could occur.

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - CONTINUED

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 3 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

Under the terms of the Partnership Agreement, the Partnership has paid or is obligated to the General Partner or its affiliates the following fees:

(a)
An annual asset management fee equal to the greater amount of (i) $2,000 for each apartment complex, or (ii) 0.275% of gross proceeds.  In either case, the fee will be decreased or increased annually based on changes to the Consumer Price Index.  However, in no event will the maximum amount exceed 0.2% of the Invested Assets of the Partnership, as defined.  “Invested Assets” means the sum of the Partnership’s investment in Local Limited Partnership interests and the Partnership’s allocable share of mortgage loans on and other debt related to the Housing Complexes owned by such Local Limited Partnerships. Fees of $10,725 were incurred during each of the three months ended June 30, 2011 and 2010. The Partnership paid the General Partner and/or its affiliates $35,131 and $0 of those fees during the three months ended June 30, 2011 and 2010, respectively.

(b)
A subordinated disposition fee in an amount equal to 1% of the sales price of real estate sold.  Payment of this fee is subordinated to the limited partners receiving a preferred return of 16% through December 31, 2003 and 6% thereafter (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) and is payable only if the General Partner or its affiliates render services in the sales effort.

(c)
The Partnership reimburses the General Partner or its affiliates for operating expenses incurred by the Partnership and paid for by the General Partner or its affiliates on behalf of the Partnership. Operating expense reimbursements were $59,352 and $0 during the three months ended June 30, 2011 and 2010.

The accrued fees and expenses due to the General Partner and affiliates consist of the following at:

	June 30, 2011	March 31, 2011

Expenses paid by the General Partner or affiliates on behalf of the Partnership	$-	$2,120
Due to affiliate	165,000	165,000
Asset management fees payable	511,979	536,384
Total	$676,979	$703,504

The General Partner and/or its affiliates do not anticipate that these accrued fees will be paid until such time as capital reserves are in excess of future foreseeable working capital requirements of the Partnership.

NOTE 4 – DUE FROM AFFILIATE

During the three months ended June 30, 2011, the Partnership paid $35,130 to the General Partner for the reimbursement of operating expenses paid on behalf of the Partnership.  The payment was made based on the estimated expenses associated with the disposition of the Local Limited Partnership during the three months ended June 30, 2011.  Actual expenses were lower than the estimate, therefore, the Partnership overpaid the General Partner.

WNC HOUSING TAX CREDIT FUND IV, L.P., SERIES 2
(A California Limited Partnership)

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - CONTINUED

For the Quarterly Period Ended June 30, 2011
(Unaudited)

NOTE 5 – SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

Subsequent to June 30, 2011 the Partnership sold its Local Limited Partnership interest in two Local Limited Partnerships.

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

The following discussion and analysis compares the results of operations for the three months ended June 30, 2011 and 2010, and should be read in conjunction with the condensed unaudited financial statements and accompanying notes included within this report.

Financial Condition

The Partnership’s assets at June 30, 2011 consisted of $29,000 in cash, $4,000 in other assets and $35,000 in due from affiliate. Liabilities at June 30, 2011, consisted of $677,000 of accrued fees and expenses due to the General Partner and affiliates..

Results of Operations

Three Months Ended June 30, 2011 Compared to Three Months Ended June 30, 2010.  The Partnership’s net income for the three months ended June 30, 2011 was $52,000, reflecting an increase of $64,000 from the $(12,000) net loss for the three months ended June 30, 2010. The increase in net income was primarily due to a $75,000 gain on sale of Local Limited Partnerships for the three months ended June 30, 2011 compared to no gain on sale of Local Limited Partnerships for the three months ended June 30, 2010.  The Partnership disposed of one Local Limited Partnership during the three months ended June 30, 2011 while none were sold during the three months ended June 30, 2010. The gain recorded varies based on the sales prices and values of the Local Limited Partnerships sold.  Reporting fees also increased by $3,000 for the three months ended June 30, 2011.  Those fees can vary depending on when the Local Limited Partnerships’ cash flow will allow for payment. The legal and accounting expenses increased by $(13,000) for the three months ended June 30, 2011 due to the timing of the work performed.

Item 2.  Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations, continued

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Three Months Ended June 30, 2011 Compared to Three Months Ended June 30, 2010. Net cash used in the three months ended June 30, 2011 was $(13,000) compared to no material change in cash during the three months ended June 30, 2010.  The change was due to the fact that during the three months ended June 30, 2011 the Partnership received $3,000 in reporting fees compared to none received during the three month ended June 30, 2010. The reporting fees are paid if the cash flow of the underlying Housing Complexes will allow for it.  During the three months ended June 30, 2011 the Partnership paid $(35,000) and $(59,000) to the General Partner or an affiliate for accrued asset management fees and reimbursement of operating expenses paid on behalf of the Partnership, respectively, compared to no such payments during the three months ended June 30, 2010. During the three months ended June 30, 2011, the Partnership received $78,000 in proceeds from the disposition of Local Limited Partnerships compared to no sales proceeds received during the three months ended June 30, 2010.

During the three months ended June 30, 2011 accrued payables, which consist primarily of related party asset management fees due to the General Partner or affiliates, decreased by $(27,000). The General Partner does not anticipate that these accrued fees will be paid in full until such time as capital reserves are in excess of future foreseeable working capital requirements of the Partnership.

The Partnership expects its future cash flows, together with its net available assets at June 30, 2011, to be insufficient to meet all currently foreseeable future cash requirements. However, Associates has agreed to continue providing advances sufficient enough to fund the operations and working capital requirements of the Partnership through November 30, 2012.

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

In May 2009, the FASB issued guidance regarding subsequent events, which was subsequently updated in February 2010. This guidance established general standards of accounting for and disclosure of events that occur after the balance sheet date but before financial statements are issued or are available to be issued. In particular, this guidance sets forth the period after the balance sheet date during which management of a reporting entity should evaluate events or transactions that may occur for potential recognition or disclosure in the financial statements, the circumstances under which an entity should recognize events or transactions occurring after the balance sheet date in its financial statements, and the disclosures that an entity should make about events or transactions that occurred after the balance sheet date. This guidance was effective for financial statements issued for fiscal years and interim periods ending after June 15, 2009, and was therefore adopted by the Partnership for the quarter ended June 30, 2010. The adoption did not have a significant impact on the subsequent events that the Partnership reports, either through recognition or disclosure, in the financial statements. In February 2010, the FASB amended its guidance on subsequent events to remove the requirement to disclose the date through which an entity has evaluated subsequent events, alleviating conflicts with current SEC guidance. This amendment was effective immediately and therefore the Partnership did not include the disclosure in this Form 10-Q.

In June 2009, the FASB issued an amendment to the accounting and disclosure requirements for the consolidation of VIEs.  The amended guidance modified the consolidation model to one based on control and economics, and replaced quantitative primary beneficiary analysis with a qualitative analysis.  The primary beneficiary of a VIE will be the entity that has (1) the power to direct the activities of the VIE that most significantly impact the VIEs economic performance and (2) the obligation to absorb losses or receive benefits that could potentially be significant to the VIE.  If multiple unrelated parties share such power, as defined, no party will be required to consolidate the VIE.  Further, the amended guidance requires continual reconsideration of the primary beneficiary of a VIE and adds an additional reconsideration event for determination of whether an entity is a VIE.  Additionally, the amendment requires enhanced and expanded disclosures around VIEs.  This amendment was effective for fiscal years beginning after November 15, 2009.  The adoption of this guidance on April 1, 2010 did not have a material effect on the Partnership’s financial statements.

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

(b)           Changes in internal controls

There were no changes in the Partnership’s internal control over financial reporting that occurred during the quarter ended June 30, 2011 that materially affected, or are reasonably likely to materially affect, the Partnership’s internal control over financial reporting.

Part II.	Other Information

Item 1.	Legal Proceedings

Item 1A.	Risk Factors

No material changes in risk factors as previously disclosed in the Partnership’s Form 10-K.

Item 2.	Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds

NONE

Item 3	Defaults Upon Senior Securities

NONE

Item 4.	(Removed and Reserved)

Item 5	Other Information

NONE

Item 6.	Exhibits

31.1 Certification of the Chief Executive Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14 or 15d-14, as adopted pursuant to section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002.  (filed herewith)

31.2 Certification of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to Rule 13a-14 or 15d-14, as adopted pursuant to section 302 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of.  (filed herewith)

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