Table of Contents
[…] $ 550,000.00 *
Transfer agent’s fees and expenses
  $ 2,000.00 *
Miscellaneous
  $ 114,466.93 *
   
 
 
Total
  $ 950,000.00  


Estimated

 
Item 14. Indemnification of Directors and Officers

      For information regarding provisions under which one of our directors or officers may be insured or indemnified in any manner against any liability which he may incur in his capacity as such, reference is made to Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law, Article Eleven of our Restated Certificate of Incorporation and Article Seven of our Amended and Restated By-laws. Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides in its entirety as follows:

        (a) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with such action, suit or proceeding if the person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the person’s conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that the person’s conduct was unlawful.
 
        (b) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation,