PM MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC (CIK 910415)
Form 10-Q
period 1999-06-30
filed 1999-12-29

United States
Securities and Exchange Commission
Washington, DC 20549

FORM 10-QSB

[X] QUARTERLY REPORT UNDER SECTION 13 OR 15
(d) OF THE
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

          For the quarterly period ended
     June 30,1999

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

PART 1
FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.   Financial Statements

     The unaudited financial statements for
     the quarter ended June 30,1999 are
     attached hereto as EXHIBIT A.

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



 STATEMENT 0F OPERATIONS
(Unaudited)
For the six months ended June 30,1999 and
1998

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


STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
(Unaudited)
For the six months ended June 30, 1999 and 1998




                              1999      1998
CASH PROVIDE BY (USED FOR)
OPERATING ACTIVITIES:


(LOSS) For the six months ended   0         0
     June 30, 1997 and 1996


Net cash provided by
Investing activities:              0            0

Net cash provided by
Financing activities                0           0


Net Increase in Cash               0            0


CASH, BEGINNING OF PERIOD:          0           0


CASH, END OF PERIOD:                 0          O
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


NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
June 30,1999


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