The costs and expenses of any insurance coverage purchased by Lender shall be added to the Obligations. Borrowers acknowledge that the costs and expenses of the insurance coverage purchased by Lender pursuant hereto may be more than the cost of insurance Borrowers may be able to obtain on their own. Borrowers shall deliver to Lender in kind, all instruments representing proceeds of insurance received by Borrowers. Borrowers agree to deliver to Lender, promptly as rendered, true copies of all reports made in any reporting forms to insurance companies. Pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 427.120, Borrower acknowledges receipt of the following notice: "Unless you [Borrower] provide evidence of the insurance coverage required by your agreement with us [Lender], we may purchase insurance at you expense to protect our interests in your collateral. This insurance may, but need not, protect your interests. The coverage that we purchase may not pay any claim that you make or any claim that is made against you in connection with the collateral. You may later cancel any insurance purchased by us, but only after providing evidence that you have obtained insurance as required by our agreement. If we purchase insurance for the collateral, you will be responsible for the costs of that insurance, including the insurance premium, interest and any other charges we may impose in connection with the placement of the insurance, until the effective date of the cancellation or expiration of the insurance. The costs of the insurance may be added to your total outstanding balance or obligation. The costs of the insurance may be more than the cost of insurance you may be able to obtain on your own." 0.1. Protection of Collateral.