Arizona Gold & Onyx Mining Co (CIK 886093)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-09-30
filed 2018-05-09

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

5

ARIZONA GOLD AND ONYX MINING COMPANY f/k/a VIKING CAPITAL GROUP, INC.
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(UNAUDITED)

	September 30, 2008	December 31, 2007
ASSETS
Current
Cash and cash equivalents	$—	$—
Prepaid expenses	—	—
Notes receivable and accrued expenses	—	—
Total current assets	—	—

Property and Equipment
Computer equipment	157,000	157,000
Furniture and office equipment	21,000	21,000
	178,000	178,000
Accumulated depreciation and amortization	(176,000)	(176,000)
Net property and equipment	2,000	2,000

Capitalized Software	—	—
Long Term Note Receivable	—	—
Other assets (subsidiaries not doing business, assets 0)	4,000	4,000
Total Assets	$6,000	$6,000

LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Current liabilities
Current maturities of long-term and other current debt	$—	$—
Accounts payable	1,927,000	1,927,000
Current/Long Term Debt	1,773,000	1,672,000
Other accrued expenses	—	—
Total current liabilities	3,700,000	3,599,000

Long Term Debt	—	—

Total Liabilities	3,700,000	3,599,000

Shareholders' Equity
Preferred stock: $1.00 par value, 50,000,000 shares
authorized; -0- shares issued and outstanding	—	—
Common Stock, $0.001 par value, 150,000,000 shares authorized,
112,410,467 shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2008 and December 31, 2007, respectively	112,410	112,410
Common Stock, Class B; $0.001 par value; 100,000 shares	—	—
Additional Paid-in Capital	34,097,590	34,097,590
Accumulated Profit (Loss)	(37,904,000)	(37,803,000)
Total Shareholders' Equity	(3,694,000)	(3,593,000)

Total Liabilities and Shareholders' Equity	$6,000	$6,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these consolidated financial statements.

6

ARIZONA GOLD AND ONYX MINING COMPANY f/k/a VIKING CAPITAL GROUP, INC.
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
(UNAUDITED)

	For the three months ended September 30,		For the nine months ended September 30,
	2008	2007	2008	2007

REVENUE
Rental Income	$—	$—	$—	$—

COST OF REVENUE
Selling expenses	—	—	—	—

GROSS PROFIT (LOSS)	—	—	—	—

GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES	—	32,000	—	108,000

Loss from Operations	—	32,000	—	108,000

OTHER INCOME (EXPENSE)
Interest income	—	—	—	—
Interest expense	—	—	—	—
Write off of long-term note receivable and related accrued interest	—	—	—	—
Loss from equity accounted investment	—	—	—	—
Other	—	—	—	—
Total Other Income (Expense), Net	—	—	—	—

NET LOSS BEFORE PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES	—	32,000	—	108,000

Provision for Income Taxes	—	—	—	—

NET LOSS	$—	$(32,000)	$—	$(108,000)

EARNINGS (LOSS) PER BASIC AND DILUTED SHARES	$0.00	$0.00	$0.00	$0.00

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES
SHARES OUTSTANDING	112,410,467	112,410,467	112,410,467	112,410,467

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

Operating Expenses

The Company’s operating expenses for the three months ended September 30, 2008 and 2007 were $0 and $32,000 respectively. Operating expenses consisted of general and administration expenses of $32,000 for the three months ended September 30, 2007.

Net Loss

During the three months ended September 30, 2008 and 2007 the Company recognized net losses of $0 and $32,000.

COMPARISON OF THE NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2008 AND 2007

Lack of Revenues

We have limited operational history. For the nine months ended September 30, 2008 and 2007 we did not generate any revenues. We anticipate that we will incur substantial losses for the foreseeable future and our ability to generate any revenues in the next 12 months continues to be uncertain.

Operating Expenses

The Company’s operating expenses for the nine months ended September 30, 2008 and 2007 were $0 and $108,000 respectively. Operating expenses consisted of general and administration expenses of $108,000 for the nine months ended September 30, 2007.

Net Loss

During the nine months ended September 30, 2008 and 2007 the Company recognized net losses of $0 and $108,000.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Our capital resources have been acquired through the sale of shares of our common stock and loans from shareholders.

At September 30, 2008 and December 31, 2007, we had total assets of $6,000 and $6,000 respectively.

At September 30, 2008 and December 31, 2007, our total liabilities were $3,700,000 and $3,599,000 respectively consisting primarily accounts payable and debts.

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