EX-99.10 2 a16-6059_2ex99d10.htm EX-99.10
[…] 30.          The SEC has prescribed Schedule 13D as the official form for compliance with § 13(d) of the Exchange Act, which specifically requires in Item 3 of Schedule 13D that the filer “[s]tate the source and amount of funds or other consideration used or to be used in making the purchases, and if any part of the purchase price is or will be represented by funds or other consideration borrowed or otherwise obtained for the purpose of acquiring, holding, trading or voting the securities, a description of the transaction and the names of the parties thereto.” 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-101.

 

31.          In order to comply with the disclosure requirements set forth in Item 4 of Schedule 13D, the filer must “[s]tate the purpose or purposes of the acquisition of securities of the issuer” and “[d]escribe any plans or proposals which the reporting persons may have which relate to or would result in” an outcome specified in Item 4(a)-(j). 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-101.

 

32.          In addition, Item 5(c) of Schedule 13D requires that the filer “[d]escribe any transactions in the class of securities reported on that were effected during the past sixty days

 

8



 

or since the most recent filing of Schedule 13D (§ 240.13d-101), whichever is less.” 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-101. “The description of a transaction . . . shall include, but not necessarily be limited to . . . the amount of securities involved [and] where and how the transaction was effected.” Id.