The following table sets forth the estimated expenses in connection with the offering of the Debt Securities other than underwriting discounts and commissions: SEC Registration Fee $51,725 Blue Sky Fees and Expenses $20,000 Accounting Fees and Expenses $35,000 Legal Fees and Expenses $35,000 Trustee's Fees and Expenses $20,000 Printing and Engraving Fees and Expenses $35,000 Miscellaneous $13,275 -------- TOTAL $210,000 ========
Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers. 1. Statutory Provisions. Section 2-418 of the Maryland General Corporation Law provides as follows: (a) DEFINITIONS.--In this section the following words have the meanings indicated. (1) "Director" means any person who is or was a director of a corporation and any person who, while a director of a corporation, is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, partner, trustee, employee, or agent of another foreign or domestic corporation,