GEN RX INC (CIK 841543)
Form 10-Q
period 2001-09-30
filed 2003-05-23

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

                                                                     September 30, 2001      December 31, 2000
                                                                     ------------------      -----------------
ASSETS
Cash                                                                          $37                   $37

LIABILITIES
Accrued expenses and taxes                                                     37                    37
                                                                             ----                  ----

Commitments and contingencies

Net assets in liquidation                                                      $0                    $0
                                                                             ====                  ====
Net assets in liquidation per common share
(based on 20,878,711 common shares outstanding)                                $0                    $0
                                                                             ====                  ====

See Notes to Financial Statements

GEN/RX, INC.

Consolidated Statement of Changes in Net Assets
(liquidation basis)
(in thousands, except shares and per share amounts)

                                                   July 1, 2001          January 1, 2001       July 1, 2000        January 1, 2000
                                                      through                through              through              through
                                                 September 30, 2001    September 30, 2001   September 30, 2000   September 30, 2000
                                                 ------------------    ------------------   ------------------   ------------------
Net assets - beginning of period                         $0                      $0                   $0                 $0
                                                      -----                    ----                 ----               ----

Net assets in liquidation - end of period                $0                      $0                   $0                 $0
                                                      =====                    ====                 ====               ====

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

      No comparison is made in this report for the nine months ended September 30, 2001 and September 30, 2000 because there were no operations in 2000 and 2001.

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