WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III L P (CIK 838856)
Form 10-Q
period 2007-03-31
filed 2007-05-11

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

x	QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended March 31, 2007 or

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

Any such forward-looking statements are subject to unknown risks, uncertainties, and other factors and are based on a number of assumptions involving judgments with respect to, among other things, future economic, competitive, and market conditions, all of which are difficult or impossible to predict accurately. To the extent that our assumptions differ from actual results, our ability to meet such forward-looking statements, including our ability to generate positive cash flow from operations, provide distributions to partners, and maintain the value of our remaining real estate property, may be significantly hindered. See Item 1A. in the Partnership’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2006 for a discussion of some of the risks and uncertainties, although not all risks and uncertainties, which could cause actual results to differ materially from those presented in our forward-looking statements.

WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III, L.P.

PART I.	FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ITEM 1.	FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

The information furnished in the Partnership’s accompanying balance sheets and consolidated statements of operations, partners’ capital, and cash flows reflects all adjustments that are, in management’s opinion, necessary for a fair and consistent presentation of the aforementioned financial statements.

The accompanying financial statements should be read in conjunction with the notes to the Partnership’s financial statements and Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations included both in this report on Form 10-Q and in the Partnership’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2006. The Partnership’s results of operations for the three months ended March 31, 2007 are not necessarily indicative of the operating results expected for the full year.

WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III, L.P.

BALANCE SHEETS

ASSETS

	(Unaudited) March 31, 2007	December 31, 2006
Investment in joint ventures	$2,218,440	$2,277,476
Cash and cash equivalents	1,212,915	1,187,998
Due from joint ventures	106,690	92,389
Other assets	7,364	7,279

Total assets	$3,545,409	$3,565,142

LIABILITIES AND PARTNERS’ CAPITAL

LIABILITIES:
Accounts payable and accrued expenses	$13,533	$12,188
Due to affiliates	14,169	5,409
Partnership distributions payable	62,517	62,517

Total liabilities	90,219	80,114

PARTNERS’ CAPITAL:
Limited partners:
Class A – 19,635,965 units issued and outstanding	3,455,190	3,485,028
Class B – 2,544,540 units issued and outstanding	0	0
General partners	0	0

Total partners’ capital	3,455,190	3,485,028

Total liabilities and partners’ capital	$3,545,409	$3,565,142

See accompanying notes.

WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III, L.P.

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	(Unaudited) Three Months Ended March 31,
	2007	2006

EQUITY IN INCOME OF JOINT VENTURES	$47,654	$29,307

EXPENSES:
General and administrative	30,410	50,549

INTEREST AND OTHER INCOME	15,435	11,442

NET INCOME (LOSS)	$32,679	$(9,800)

NET INCOME (LOSS) ALLOCATED TO LIMITED PARTNERS:

CLASS A	$32,679	$(9,800)

CLASS B	$0	$0

NET INCOME (LOSS) PER LIMITED PARTNER UNIT:

CLASS A	$0.00	$0.00

CLASS B	$0.00	$0.00

See accompanying notes.

WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III, L.P.

STATEMENTS OF PARTNERS’ CAPITAL

FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2006

AND THE THREE MONTHS ENDED MARCH 31, 2007 (UNAUDITED)

	Limited Partners					Total Partners’ Capital
	Class A		Class B		General Partners
	Units	Capital	Units	Capital
BALANCE, December 31, 2005	19,635,965	$3,700,394	2,544,540	$0	$0	$3,700,394

Net loss	0	(27,810)	0	0	0	(27,810)
Distributions of operating cash flow ($0.01 per Class A Unit)	0	(187,556)	0	0	0	(187,556)

BALANCE, December 31, 2006	19,635,965	3,485,028	2,544,540	0	0	3,485,028

Net income	0	32,679	0	0	0	32,679
Distributions of operating cash flow ($0.00 per Class A Unit)	0	(62,517)	0	0	0	(62,517)

BALANCE, March 31, 2007	19,635,965	$3,455,190	2,544,540	$0	$0	$3,455,190

See accompanying notes.

WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III, L.P.

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

	(Unaudited) Three Months Ended March 31,
	2007	2006
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net income (loss)	$32,679	$(9,800)
Operating distributions received from joint ventures	92,389	35,739
Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash provided by operating activities:
Equity in income of joint ventures	(47,654)	(29,307)
Changes in assets and liabilities:
Increase in other assets	(85)	(4,104)
Increase in accounts payable and accrued expenses	1,345	11,622
Increase (decrease) in due to affiliates	8,760	(2,632)

Net cash provided by operating activities	87,434	1,518

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:
Investment in joint venture	0	(11,339)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Operating distributions paid to limited partners	(62,517)	0

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS	24,917	(9,821)

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS, beginning of period	1,187,998	1,125,364

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS, end of period	$1,212,915	$1,115,543

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF NONCASH INVESTING AND FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Partnership distributions payable	$62,517	$0

See accompanying notes.

WELLS REAL ESTATE FUND III, L.P.

CONDENSED NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

MARCH 31, 2007 (unaudited)

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

Joint Venture	Joint Venture Partners	Properties
Fund II and Fund III Associates (“Fund II-III Associates”)	• Fund II and Fund II-OW(1) • Wells Real Estate Fund III, L.P.	1. Boeing at the Atrium A four-story office building located in Houston, Texas
Fund III and Fund IV Associates (“Fund III-IV Associates”)(2)	• Wells Real Estate Fund III, L.P. • Wells Real Estate Fund IV, L.P.	2. 4400 Cox Road(3) An office building located in Richmond, Virginia

(1)	Fund II and Fund II-OW is a joint venture between Wells Real Estate Fund II and Wells Real Estate Fund II-OW.

(2)	Fund III-IV Associates was liquidated in 2007.

(3)	This property was sold in June 2005.

Wells Real Estate Fund II, Wells Real Estate Fund II-OW, and Wells Real Estate Fund IV, L.P. are affiliated with the Partnership through one or more common general partners. Each of the properties described above was acquired on an all-cash basis. For further information regarding the Joint Ventures and foregoing properties, refer to the Partnership’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2006.

2.	SUMMARY OF SIGNIFICANT ACCOUNTING POLICIES

Basis of Presentation

The financial statements of the Partnership have been prepared in accordance with the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including the instructions to Form 10-Q and Article 10 of

Regulation S-X, and in accordance with such rules and regulations, do not include all of the information and footnotes required by U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”) for complete financial statements. In the opinion of the General Partners, the statements for the unaudited interim periods presented include all adjustments that are of a normal and recurring nature and necessary to fairly and consistently present the results for such periods. Results for interim periods are not necessarily indicative of full-year results. For further information, refer to the financial statements and footnotes included in the Partnership’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2006.

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

Other Assets

As of March 31, 2007 and December 31, 2006, other assets is comprised of the following items:

	March 31, 2007	December 31, 2006
Interest income receivable	$5,127	$5,042
Insurance refund receivable	2,237	2,237

Total	$7,364	$7,279

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

For the purpose of determining allocations per the partnership agreement, net income is defined as net income recognized by the Partnership, excluding deductions for depreciation, amortization, cost recovery, and the gain on the sale of assets. Net income, as defined, of the Partnership is generally allocated each year in the same proportions that net cash from operations is distributed to the partners holding Class A Units and the General Partners. To the extent the Partnership’s net income in any year exceeds net cash from operations, it will be allocated 99% to the limited partners and 1% to the General Partners.

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

Recent Accounting Pronouncements

In September 2006, the Financial Accounting Standards Board (“FASB”) issued SFAS No. 157, Fair Value Measurements, which defines fair value, establishes a framework for measuring fair value, and expands disclosures required for fair value measurements under GAAP, including amending SFAS No. 144, Accounting for the Impairment or Disposal of Long-Lived Assets. SFAS No. 157 emphasizes that fair value is a market-based measurement, as opposed to an entity-specific measurement. SFAS No. 157 will be effective for the Partnership beginning January 1, 2008. The Partnership is currently assessing provisions and evaluating the financial impact of SFAS No. 157 on its financial statements, however, does not believe the adoption of this pronouncement will have a material impact on its financial statements.

In July 2006, the FASB issued FIN No. 48, Accounting for Uncertainty in Income Taxes, an interpretation of SFAS No. 109, Accounting for Income Taxes, which clarifies the relevant criteria and approach for the

recognition, derecognition, and measurement of uncertain tax positions. FIN No. 48 was effective for the Partnership beginning January 1, 2007. The adoption of this pronouncement has not had a material impact on the Partnership’s financial statements.

3.	INVESTMENT IN JOINT VENTURES

Summary of Financial Information

Condensed financial information for the joint ventures in which the Partnership held direct interests for the three months ended March 31, 2007 and 2006, respectively, is presented below:

	Total Revenues		Income (Loss) From Continuing Operations		Income From Discontinued Operations		Net Income (Loss)
	Three Months Ended		Three Months Ended		Three Months Ended		Three Months Ended
	March 31,		March 31,		March 31,		March 31,
	2007	2006	2007	2006	2007	2006	2007	2006
Fund II-III Associates	$522,595	$460,687	$130,478	$84,696	$978	$1,553	$131,456	$86,249
Fund III-IV Associates	0	806	0	(3,446)	0	0	0	(3,446)

	$522,595	$461,493	$130,478	$81,250	$978	$1,553	$131,456	$82,803

The Partnership allocates its share of earnings generated by the properties owned by the Joint Ventures to its Class A and Class B limited partners pursuant to the partnership agreement provisions outlined in Note 2 for net income, net loss, and gain on sale, respectively. The components of income (loss) from discontinued operations recognized by the Joint Ventures results are provided below:

	March 31, 2007			March 31, 2006
	Operating Income	Gain on Sale	Total	Operating Income	Gain on Sale	Total
Fund II-III Associates	$978	$0	$978	$1,553	$0	$1,553
Fund III-IV Associates	0	0	0	0	0	0

	$978	$0	$978	$1,553	$0	$1,553

Due from Joint Ventures

As presented in the accompanying balance sheets, due from joint ventures as of March 31, 2007 and December 31, 2006 represents operating cash flow generated by the Joint Ventures for the three months ended March 31, 2007 and December 31, 2006, respectively, which is attributable to the Partnership.

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

fees equal to 3% of the gross revenues over the first five years of the lease term. Management and leasing fees are paid by the Joint Ventures and, accordingly, included in equity in income of joint ventures in the accompanying statements of operations. The Partnership’s share of management and leasing fees and lease acquisition costs incurred through the Joint Ventures is $10,385 and $10,400 for the three months ended March 31, 2007 and 2006, respectively.

Administrative Reimbursements

Wells Capital and Wells Management perform certain administrative services for the Partnership, relating to accounting, property management, and other partnership administration, and incur the related expenses. Such expenses are allocated among various other entities affiliated with the General Partners based on estimates of the amount of time spent dedicated to each fund by individual administrative personnel. In the opinion of the General Partners, this allocation is a reasonable estimation of such expenses. The Partnership reimbursed Wells Capital and Wells Management for administrative expenses of $17,329 and $18,235 for the three months ended March 31, 2007 and 2006, respectively. In addition, Wells Capital pays for certain operating expenses of the Partnership (“bill-backs”) directly and invoices the Partnership for the reimbursement thereof. As of March 31, 2007 and December 31, 2006, due to affiliates is comprised of administrative reimbursements and bill-backs due to Wells Capital and/or Wells Management.

Economic Dependency

We have engaged Wells Capital and Wells Management to provide certain essential services for us, including supervision of the management and leasing of our properties, asset acquisition and disposition services, as well as other administrative responsibilities, including accounting services and investor communications and relations. These agreements are terminable by either party upon 60 days’ written notice. As a result of these relationships, we are dependent upon Wells Capital and Wells Management.

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

Future net income generated by WREF will be largely dependent upon the amount of fees earned by Wells Capital and Wells Management based on, among other things, the level of investor proceeds raised from the sale of common stock for certain WREF-sponsored programs and the volume of future acquisitions and dispositions of real estate assets by WREF-sponsored programs. As of March 31, 2007, the General Partners believe that WREF generates adequate cash flow from operations and has adequate liquidity available in the form of cash on hand and current receivables necessary to meet its current and future obligations as they become due.

Assertion of Legal Action Against Related-Parties

On March 12, 2007, a stockholder of Wells REIT filed a purported class action and derivative complaint, Washtenaw County Employees’ Retirement System v. Wells Real Estate Investment Trust, Inc., et al., in the United States District Court for the District of Maryland against, among others, Wells REIT, Leo F. Wells, III, one of our General Partners, Wells Capital, the corporate general partner of Wells Partners, our other general partner, Wells Management, our property manager, certain affiliates of WREF, the directors of Wells REIT, and certain individuals who formerly served as officers and directors of Wells REIT prior to the closing of the internalization transaction on April 16, 2007. The complaint alleges violations of the federal proxy rules based on allegations that the proxy statement of Wells REIT filed with the SEC on February 26, 2007 contains false and misleading statements and omits to state material facts and breaches of fiduciary duty arising from the Wells REIT internalization transaction and the related proxy statement. The complaint seeks, among other things,

unspecified monetary damages. On April 9, 2007, the District Court denied the plaintiff’s motion for an order enjoining the internalization transaction. On April 17, 2007, the Court granted the defendants’ motion to transfer venue to the United States District Court for the Northern District of Georgia, and the case was docketed in the Northern District of Georgia on April 24, 2007. Mr. Wells, Wells Capital, and Wells Management intend to vigorously defend this action. Any financial loss incurred by Wells Capital, Wells Management, or its affiliates could hinder their ability to successfully manage our operations and our portfolio of investments.

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

The following discussion and analysis should be read in conjunction with the accompanying financial statements and notes thereto. See also “Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements” preceding Part I, as well as the notes to our financial statements and Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations provided in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2006.

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

Portfolio Overview

We are currently in the disposition-and-liquidation phase of our life cycle. We have sold five assets with only one property remaining in the portfolio. In the fourth quarter of 2006, the majority tenant of Boeing at the

Atrium, the Boeing/Shuttle Division (“Boeing”), exercised its option to reduce the square footage leased by approximately 46% effective September 18, 2007. Our focus on the remaining asset involves leasing and marketing efforts that we believe will result in the best disposition pricing for our limited partners.

The first quarter 2007 operating distributions to limited partners holding Class A Units remained consistent with the level paid in the prior quarter. We anticipate that operating distributions may be reserved or remain low in the future, as only one property remains in the portfolio. Once the details surrounding leasing and/or the potential sale of the remaining property becomes known, our General Partners will evaluate if distributions of the remaining net sale proceeds from the sale of 4400 Cox Road would be appropriate.

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

•

The Boeing at the Atrium property is currently 99% occupied by Boeing. The existing Boeing lease extends through March 2008. Boeing exercised the option to reduce the square footage by approximately 46% of its space effective September 18, 2007, which consists of the first two floors. We have begun our marketing efforts for this space.

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

Short-Term Liquidity

We generated net operating cash flows, including distributions received from the Joint Ventures, of approximately $87,000 for the three months ended March 31, 2007, which were used primarily to fund operating

distributions to limited partners of approximately $63,000. Operating distributions from the Joint Ventures are generally representative of rental revenues and tenant reimbursements, less property operating expenses, management fees, general administrative expenses, and capital expenditures. We expect operating distributions to limited partners to remain low or be reserved in the near-term, as we intend to fund our pro-rata share of anticipated re-leasing costs for Boeing at the Atrium. To the extent of any future operating distributions paid to limited partners will be largely dependent upon the amount of cash generated from Boeing at the Atrium, our expectations of future cash flows, and determination of near-term cash needs for re-leasing costs and other capital improvements for the remaining property owned by Fund II-III Associates.

We believe that the cash on hand, including net proceeds from the sale of properties, and distributions due from Fund II-III Associates are sufficient to cover our working capital needs, including liabilities of approximately $90,000 as of March 31, 2007.

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

Capital Resources

The Partnership is an investment vehicle formed for the purpose of acquiring, owning, and operating income-producing real properties and has invested all of the partners’ original net offering proceeds available for investment. Thus, it is unlikely that we will acquire interests in any additional properties. Historically, our investment strategy has generally involved acquiring properties on an all-cash basis that are pre-leased to creditworthy tenants through the Joint Ventures with affiliated partnerships.

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

As of March 31, 2007, we had received, used, distributed, and held net sale proceeds allocated to the Partnership from the sale of properties as presented below:

	Net Sale Proceeds	Partnership’s Approximate Ownership %	Net Sale Proceeds Allocated to the Partnership	Use of Net Sale Proceeds		Net Sale Proceeds Distributed to Partners as of March 31, 2007	Undistributed Net Sale Proceeds as of March 31, 2007
Property Sold				Amount	Purpose

Greenville Center (sold in 2002)	$2,271,187	100.0%	$2,271,187	$0	—	$2,271,187	$0
Stockbridge Village Shopping Center (sold in 2004)	$12,024,223	57.2%	6,879,238	626,466	• Re-leasing 4400 Cox Road building (2004)	6,252,772	0
Holcomb Bridge Property (sold in 2004)	$6,889,379	8.8%	607,643	58,283	• Re-leasing 4400 Cox Road building (2004)	549,360	0
Brookwood Grill (sold in 2004)	$2,318,115	37.7%	872,770	84,746	• Re-leasing 4400 Cox Road building (2004)	788,024	0
4400 Cox Road (sold in 2005)	$6,308,796	57.2%	3,609,357	0	—	2,833,662	775,695

Total			$14,240,195	$769,495		$12,695,005	$775,695

Upon evaluating the capital needs of our remaining property in which we currently hold an interest, our General Partners have determined that substantially all of the undistributed net sale proceeds above will be required to fund the Partnership’s share of anticipated re-leasing costs and capital improvements for Boeing at the Atrium.

Results of Operations

Equity in Income of Joint Ventures

Equity in income of Joint Ventures increased from $29,307 for the three months ended March 31, 2006 to $47,654 for the three months ended March 31, 2007. The increase is primarily attributable to an adjustment to 2006 operating expense reimbursement billings to Boeing made in the first quarter of 2007. The Joint Ventures bill tenants for operating expense reimbursements based on estimates, which are reconciled in the following calendar year based on actual costs incurred and the terms of the corresponding tenant leases. We anticipate equity in income of Joint Ventures to decrease in the second quarter of 2007 as a result of recognizing the aforementioned nonrecurring operating expense reimbursement adjustment in the first quarter of 2007.

Expenses

Our total expenses decreased from $50,549 for the three months ended March 31, 2006 to $30,410 for the three months ended March 31, 2007. The decrease is primarily attributable to a corresponding decrease in the size of our portfolio. We anticipate incurring additional administrative expenses and legal fees in future periods, as a result of complying with additional reporting and regulatory requirements, which may partially offset the aforementioned decrease caused by the compression of the portfolio.

Interest and Other Income

Interest and other income increased from $11,442 for the three months ended March 31, 2006 to $15,435 for the three months ended March 31, 2007. The increase is primarily attributable to an increase in the daily interest yield. Future levels of interest income will be largely dependent upon the timing of future dispositions and distributions of net sale proceeds to the limited partners.

Inflation

We are exposed to inflation risk, as income from long-term leases is the primary source of our cash flows from operations. There are provisions in the majority of our tenant leases that would protect us from the impact of inflation. These provisions include rent steps, reimbursement billings for operating expense pass-through charges, real estate tax, and insurance reimbursements on a per-square-foot basis or, in some cases, annual reimbursement of operating expenses above a certain per-square-foot allowance. However, due to the long-term nature of our leases, the leases may not readjust their reimbursement rates frequently enough to cover inflation.

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

quoted market price, (ii) market prices for comparable properties, or (iii) the present value of undiscounted cash flows, including estimated salvage value. We have determined that there has been no impairment in the carrying value of the remaining real estate asset held as of March 31, 2007.

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

Related-Party Transactions

We have entered into agreements with Wells Capital; Wells Management, an affiliate of our General Partners; and their affiliates, whereby we pay certain fees and expense reimbursements to Wells Capital, Wells Management, and their affiliates for asset management; the management and leasing of our properties; administrative services relating to accounting, property management, and other partnership administration, and incur the related expenses. See Note 4 to our financial statements included in this report for a description of the fees and expense reimbursements we have incurred.

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

Wells Capital, of the effectiveness of the design and operation of the Partnership’s disclosure controls and procedures as defined in rule 13a- 15(e) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 as of the end of the period covered by this report. Based upon that evaluation, the Principal Executive Officer and the Principal Financial Officer of Wells Capital concluded that our disclosure controls and procedures were effective as of the end of the period covered by this quarterly report in providing a reasonable level of assurance that information we are required to disclose in reports that we file or submit under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 is recorded, processed, summarized, and reported within the time periods specified in applicable SEC rules and forms, including providing a reasonable level of assurance that information required to be disclosed by us in such reports is accumulated and communicated to our management, including the Principal Executive Officer and the Principal Financial Officer of Wells Capital, as appropriate, to allow timely decisions regarding required disclosure.

There were no significant changes in our internal control over financial reporting during the quarter ended March 31, 2007 that have materially affected, or are likely to materially affect, our internal control over financial reporting.

PART II.	OTHER INFORMATION

ITEM 1.	LEGAL PROCEEDINGS

We are from time to time a party to legal proceedings, which arise in the ordinary course of our business. We are not currently involved in any litigation the outcome of which would, in management’s judgment based on information currently available, have a material adverse effect on our results of operations or financial condition, nor is management aware of any such litigation threatened against us during the quarter ended March 31, 2007, requiring disclosure under Item 103 of Regulation S-K.

ITEM 1A.	RISK FACTORS

There have been no material changes from the risk factors previously disclosed in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2006.

ITEM 2.	UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS

(a)	We did not sell any equity securities that were not registered under the Securities Act of 1933 during the quarter ended March 31, 2007.

(b)	Not applicable.

(c)	We did not redeem any securities during the quarter ended March 31, 2007.

ITEM 3.	DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES

(a)	We were not subject to any indebtedness and, therefore, did not default with respect to any indebtedness during the quarter ended March 31, 2007.

(b)	Not applicable.

ITEM 4.	SUBMISSION OF MATTERS TO A VOTE OF SECURITY HOLDERS

No matters were submitted to a vote of our limited partners during the quarter ended March 31, 2007.

ITEM 5.	OTHER INFORMATION

(a)	During the quarter ended March 31, 2007, there was no information required to be disclosed in a report on Form 8-K which was not disclosed in a report on Form 8-K.

(b)	Not applicable.

ITEM 6.	EXHIBITS

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