REDOX TECHNOLOGY CORP (CIK 833083)
Form 10-Q
period 1999-06-30
filed 1999-08-16

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

                          REDOX TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
                          (Formerly DCUSA Corporation)
                                 Balance Sheet
                              as of June 30, 1999



                                     ASSETS


Current Assets:

           Cash - On Hand                                     $        1,733
                                                              --------------
                                  TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS                 1,733

FIXED ASSETS: (See Note 3)

           Net Fixed Assests                                  $       14,317
                                                              --------------

TOTAL FIXED ASSETS                                            $       14,317
                                                              --------------


OTHER ASSETS:

           License Agreement (See Note 12)                    $       50,000
           Patents (See Note 4)                                        1,500
           Security Deposits                                           1,159
           Organization Costs - Net                                      250
           Goodwill (See Note 5)                              $       50,000
                                                              --------------

                                  TOTAL OTHER ASSETS          $      102,909
                                                              --------------


TOTAL ASSETS                                                  $      118,959
                                                              ==============

                          REDOX TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
                          (Formerly DCUSA Corporation)
                                 Balance Sheet
                              as of June 30, 1999



                      LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY


CURRENT LIABILITIES:

      Accounts Payable                                        $         7,054
                                                              ---------------


STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY:

      Common Stock, par value $.00005 per share
      100,000,000 authorized. 51,680,179 issued and
      outstanding.    (See note 6 and 11)                     $         3,285

      Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $.001
      10,000,000 shares authorized.  5,000,000 shares
      issued and outstanding.                                 $         5,000





         Additional Paid-in Capitol    (See note 6 and 11)    $       816,229
         Accumulated Deficit - March 31, 1999                (        712,609)
                                                              ---------------


TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS EQUITY                                     $       111,905
                                                              ---------------



TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY                                  $       118,959
                                                              ===============

                          REDOX TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
                          (Formerly DCUSA Corporation)
                    Statement of Income and Retained Earning
                      for the period ending June 30, 1999



INCOME:

           Total Revenues                                     $             0
                                                              ---------------


EXPENSES:

           Professional Fees                                  $        24,828
           Rent                                                        26,121
           Telephone Expense                                            8,583
           Office Expense                                               3,780
           Taxes                                                        1,988
           Public Relations                                             5,114
           Depreciation                                                 3,600
           Auto Expense                                                   636
           Travel & Entertainment Expense                              93,978
           Dues and Subscriptions                                        (389)
                                                              ---------------

                                    TOTAL  EXPENSES           $       167,639
                                                              ---------------

NET INCOME (Loss) FOR THE PERIOD                             (        167,639)

ACCUMULATED DEFICIT - January 1, 1999                        (        544,970)
                                                              ---------------


ACCUMULATED DEFICIT - JUNE 30, 1999                          (        712,609)
                                                              ===============

                          REDOX TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
                          (Formerly DCUSA Corporation)
                       Statement of Stockholders' Equity
                              As of June 30, 1999





COMMON STOCK - $.0005 par value

           Authorized - 100,000,000 shares
           Issued - 51,680,179 shares                         $         3,285


CONVERTIBLE PREFERRED STOCK - $.001 par value

           Authorized - 10,000,000 shares
           Issued - 5,000,000 shares                          $         5,000


ADDITIONAL PAID-IN CAPITAL                                    $       652,009


ACCUMULATED DEFICIT - January 1, 1999                        (        544,970)
                                                              ---------------


STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY - January 1, 1999                        $       115,324

ADDITIONAL PAID IN CAPITAL ( See Note 7)                      $       164,221

NET PROFIT & LOSS FOR THE PERIOD
           JANUARY 1, 1999 - June 30, 1999                   ($       167,640)
                                                              ---------------

                                                              $       111,905

                          REDOX TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
                          (Formerly DCUSA Corporation)
                             Statement of Cash Flow
                        For Period Ending June 30, 1999





CASH FLOW FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES

           Net Income                                        ($       167,639)


ADJUSTMENT TO RECONCILE NET INCOME TO
           NET CASH PROVIDED BY OPERATING ACTIVITIES

           DEPRECIATION & AMORTIZATION                        $         3,600

           INCOME (DECREASE) IN ACCOUNTS PAYABLE             ($        3,604)
                                                              ---------------

TOTAL ADJUSTMENTS                                            ($         7,204)
                                                              ---------------


           NET CASH PROVIDED (USED BY OPERATING ACTIVITIES)  ($       160,435)


CASH FLOW FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES                           $       164,220



NET INCOME (Decrease) IN CASH                                 $         1,547

CASH AT BEGINNING OF PERIOD                                               186

CASH AT END OF PERIOD                                         $         1,733
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

Such exclusivity to apply to the electronics industry and for space applications. The company paid fifty thousand dollars ($50,000) for the exclusive use of these patents for the electronics and space application. The company will pay a royolty to Clark University on products sold as a result of using the technology.

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

For the year ending December 31, 1998 an additional amount of $ 173,662 has been contributed by the same party. For the six months ending June 30, 1999 an additional amount of $ 164,221 has been contributed by the same party.

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

DATE: August 13, 1999                /s/ RICHARD A. SZYMANSKI
                                     ----------------------------
                                     Richard A. Szymanski
                                     President/Director

                                 EXHIBIT INDEX


                         27 -- FINANCIAL DATA SCHEDULE