1,500.00 15 Accounting Fees and Expenses.............................. 2,500.00 Miscellaneous............................................. 200.00 --------- TOTAL..................................................... $4,453.25 ITEM 15. INDEMNIFICATION OF OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS. The only statute, charter provision, bylaw, contract, or other arrangement under which any controlling person, director or officer of Semotus Solutions, Inc. is insured or indemnified in any manner against any liability which he may incur in his capacity as such, is as follows: (a) Subsection (1) of Section 78.751 of the Nevada Corporation Law empowers a corporation to "indemnify any person who is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best