ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP (CIK 828530)
Form 10-Q
period 2024-09-30
filed 2024-11-14

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

Common Stock $.001 Par Value

Outstanding Shares at November 13, 2024: 10,987,000

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.	Financial Statements

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARY

Consolidated Balance Sheets

($000s)

	September 30,	June 30,
	2024	2024
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
Assets
Current assets:
Cash	$0	$0
Prepaid expenses and other assets	0	0
Net assets of Haven Federal Savings and Loan Association (note 2)	0	0
Total assets	$0	$0

Liabilities and Stockholders (Deficit) Equity
Current Liabilities:
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities	24	24
Net liabilities of Haven Federal Savings and Loan Association (note 2)	0	0
Total liabilities	24	24

Shareholders Deficit:
Preferred stock, $0.01 par value, Authorized 6,000,000 shares; none outstanding	0	0
Common stock, $0.001 par value, 50,000,000 shares authorized; 10,987,000 shares issued	11	11
Treasury stock, 1,954 and 1,954 shares; at cost	0	0
Additional paid-in capital	681	681
Deficit	(716)	(716)
Total stockholders' (deficit) equity	(24)	(24)
Total liabilities and stockholders' (deficit) equity	$0	$0

See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements.

1

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARY

Consolidated Statements of Operations

($000s)

(Unaudited)

	Three Months Ended
	September 30,
	2024	2024
Income:
Interest income	$0	$0
Other, net	0	0
Total income	0	0

Expenses:
Employee Compensation	0	0
Other	0	0
Total expenses	0	0

Loss from discontinued operation (note 2)	0	0
Net loss	$0	$0

Loss per share - Basic	$0.00	$0.00
Loss per share - Diluted	$0.00	$0.00
Dividend per share	$0	$0

Weighted average number of shares outstanding - Basic	10,985,046	10,985,046
Weighted average number of shares outstanding - Diluted	10,985,046	10,985,046

See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements

2

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. AND SUBSIDIARY

Consolidated Statement of Stockholders' (Deficit) Equity

For the three months ended September 30, 2021 and 2020

($000s)

(Unaudited)

	Common Stock		Additional	Retained
	Issued and Outstanding		Paid-In	Earning
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficiency

Balance at June 30, 2024	10,985,046	$11	$681	$(716)

Net loss	—	—	—	0

Balance at September 30, 2024	10,985,046	11	681	(716)

	Common Stock		Additional	Retained
	Issued and Outstanding		Paid-In	Earning
	Shares	Amount	Capital	Deficiency

Balance at June 30, 2023	10,985,046	$11	$681	$(716)

Net loss	—	—	—	0

Balance at September 30, 2023	10,985,046	11	681	(716)

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

Rule 10b5-1 Plan Adoptions and Modifications

During the fiscal quarter ended September 30, 2024, no director or officer adopted or terminated any “Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement” or “non-Rule 10b5-1 trading arrangement” (as such terms are defined under Item 408(a) of Regulation S-K).

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

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. (Registrant)

Date: November 13, 2024	By: /s/Wm. Lee Popham
Wm. Lee Popham, President

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. (Registrant)

Date: November 13, 2024	By: /s/Wm. Lee Popham
Wm. Lee Popham, Principal Accounting Officer