ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP (CIK 828530)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-09-30
filed 2009-11-13

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington D.C. 20549

FORM 10-Q

(Mark One)

☐  QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE

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

Outstanding Shares at September 30, 2009: 10,985,000

PART I  -  FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP.

AND SUBSIDIARY

Consolidated Balance Sheets

($000s)

	September 30,	June 30,
	2009	2009
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
Assets
Current assets:
Cash	$0	$0
Prepaid expenses and other assets	0	0
Net assets of Haven Federal Savings and Loan Association (notes 1 and 2)	0	0
Total assets	$0	$0

Liabilities and Stockholders (Deficit) Equity

Accrued expenses and other current liabilities	24	24
Net liabilities of Haven Federal Savings and Loan Association (notes 1 and 2)	0	0
Total liabilities	24	24

Preferred stock, $.01 par value, Authorized
6,000,000 shares; none outstanding
Common stock, $.001 par value,
50,000,000 shares authorized
10,987,000 shares issued	11	11
Treasury stock, 1,954 and 1,954 shares; at cost	0	0
Additional paid-in capital	681	681
Deficit	(716)	(716)
Total stockholders' (deficit) equity	24	24
Total liabilities and stockholders' (deficit) equity	$0	$0

See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements.

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP.  AND SUBSIDIARY

Consolidated Statements of Operations

(Unaudited)

	Three Months Ended
	September 30,
	2009	2008
Income:
Interest income	$0	$0
Other, net	0	0
Total income	0	0

Expenses:
Employee Compensation	0	0
Other	0	0
Total expenses	0	0

Loss from discontinued operation (note 2)	0	0
Net loss	$0	$0

Loss per share	$0.00	$0.00
Dividend per share	$0	$0

Weighted average number of shares outstanding:	10,985,046	10,985,046

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

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. (Registrant)

Date: November 13, 2009	By: /s/Wm. Lee Popham
Wm. Lee Popham, President

ADMIRAL FINANCIAL CORP. (Registrant)

Date: November 13, 2009	By: /s/Wm. Lee Popham
Wm. Lee Popham, Principal Accounting Officer