HEAVENLY HOT DOGS INC / (CIK 823546)
Form 10-Q
period 2009-06-30
filed 2009-08-05

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

JUNE 30, 2009

HEAVENLY HOT DOGS, INC.

[A Development Stage Company]

CONTENTS

		PAGE

-	Condensed Balance Sheets,
	June 30, 2009 (Unaudited) and December 31, 2008	5

-	Unaudited Condensed Statements of Operations,
	for the three and six months ended June 30, 2009,
	and 2008, and for the period from the re-entering of
	development stage on January 1, 1991 through
	June 30, 2009	6

-	Unaudited Condensed Statements of Cash Flows,
	for the six months ended June 30, 2009, and
	2008, and for the period from the re-entering of
	development stage on January 1, 1991 through
	June 30, 2009	7

-	Notes to Unaudited Condensed Financial Statements	8 – 9

HEAVENLY HOT DOGS, INC.

[A Development Stage Company]

CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

ASSETS

	June 30,	December 31,
	2009	2008
	(Unaudited)
CURRENT ASSETS:
Current Assets	$-	$-

Total Current Assets	-	-

Total Assets	$-	$-

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

CURRENT LIABILITIES:
Accounts payable	$2,825	$3,180
Advances payable	54,131	49,715
Accrued Interest	6,884	5,303

Total Current Liabilities	63,840	58,198

STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT:
Common stock, 750,000,000 shares
authorized, $.001 par value, 749,350
shares issued and outstanding	749	749
Capital in excess of par value	2,207,466	2,207,466
Retained deficit	(2,166,215)	(2,166,215)
Deficit accumulated during development stage	(105,840)	(100,198)

Total Stockholders' Deficit	(63,840)	(58,198)

Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Deficit	$-	$-

Note: The balance sheet at December 31, 2008 was taken from the audited financial statements at that date and condensed.

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

HEAVENLY HOT DOGS, INC.

[A Development Stage Company]

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

					Cumulative from
					the Re-entering
					of Development
					Stage on
	For the Three		For the Six		January 1,
	Months Ended		Months Ended		1991 through
	June 30,		June 30,		June 30,
	2009	2008	2009	2008	2009

Revenue	$-	$-	$-	$-	$-

Total Revenue	-	-	-	-	-

Expenses:
General And Administrative	1,225	1,370	4,061	3,829	98,956

Loss Before Other Income (Expense)	(1,225)	(1,370)	(4,061)	(3,829)	(98,956)

Other Income (Expense):
Interest Expense	(812)	(675)	(1,581)	(1,346)	(6,884)

Loss Before Income Taxes	(2,037)	(2,045)	(5,642)	(5,175)	(105,840)

Current Income Tax Expense	-	-	-	-	-

Deferred Income Tax Expense	-	-	-	-	-

Net Loss	$(2,037)	$(2,045)	$(5,642)	$(5,175)	$(105,840)

Net Loss Per Common Share – Basic and Diluted	$(.00)	$(.00)	$(.01)	$(.01)

Weighted Average Number Of Common Shares Outstanding – Basic and Diluted	749,350	749,350	749,350	749,350

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these unaudited condensed financial statements.

HEAVENLY HOT DOGS, INC.

[A Development Stage Company]

UNAUDITED CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

			Cumulative from
			the Re-entering of
			Development
			Stage on
	For the Six		January 1,
	Months Ended		1991 through
	June 30,		June 30,
	2009	2008	2009

Cash Flows From Operating Activities:
Net loss	$(5,642)	$(5,175)	$(105,840)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to
net cash used by operating activities:
Non-cash expense	-	-	42,000
Changes in assets and liabilities:
Increase in accounts payable	(355)	3,389	2,825
Increase in accrued interest	1,581	1,346	6,884

Net Cash (Used) by Operating Activities	(4,416)	(440)	(54,131)

Cash Flows From Investing Activities:	-	-	-

Net Cash (Used) by Investing Activities	-	-	-

Cash Flows From Financing Activities:

Advances	4,416	440	54,131

Net Cash Provided by Financing Activities	4,416	440	54,131

Net Increase in Cash	-	-	-

Cash at Beginning of the Period	-	-	-

Cash at End of the Period	$-	$-	$-

Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information:

Cash paid during the period for:
Interest	$-	$-	$-
Income taxes	$-	$-	$-

Supplemental Schedule of Non-Cash Investing and Financing Activities:

For the six months ended June 30, 2009:

None

For the six months ended June 30, 2008:

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

Advances Payable – The Company received advances of $4,416 during the period ended June 30, 2009 and $440 for the same period in 2008.  A total of $54,131 was owed at June 30, 2009 by the Company for advances.  These funds are due and payable upon demand and accrue interest at 6% per annum. Accrued interest at June 30, 2009 was $6,884.

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

NOTE 4 – LOSS PER SHARE

The following data show the amounts used in computing loss per share and the affect on income and the weighted average number of shares of dilutive potential common stock for the periods ended June 30, 2009 and 2008:

	For the Three Months Ended June 30,		For the Six Months Ended June 30,
	2009	2008	2009	2008
Loss from continuing operations available to common stockholders (numerator)	(2,037)	$(2,045)	$(5,642)	$(5,175)

Weighted average number of common shares outstanding used in loss per share during the period (denominator)	749,350	749,350	749,350	749,350

Dilutive loss per share was not presented, as the Company had no common equivalent shares for all periods presented that would affect the computation of diluted loss per share.

NOTE 5 – SUBSEQUENT EVENTS

The Company has evaluated subsequent events from the balance sheet date through August 5, 2009.

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

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS

During the period from January 1, 2009 through June 30, 2009, the Company has engaged in no significant operations other than maintaining its reporting status with the SEC and seeking a business combination.  No revenues were received by the Company during this period.

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

Date: August 5, 2009

By: /s/ Elwood Shepard

Elwood Shepard, President