EX-3.2.30 74 dex3230.htm BYLAWS OF NOR-TEX PUBLISHING, INC. Bylaws of Nor-Tex Publishing, Inc.
[…] If shares of the Company’s stock are subject to a shareholders’ agreement, the existence of such agreement shall be noted conspicuously on the front or back of each certificate for outstanding shares or on the information statement required for uncertified shares required by Section 3.205 of the TBOC. Pursuant to Section 21.103 of the TBOC, such disclosure must include the sentence, “These shares are subject to the provisions of a shareholders’ agreement that may provide for management of the corporation in an manner different than in other corporations and may subject a shareholder to certain obligations or liabilities not otherwise imposed on shareholders in other corporations.” The failure to note the existence of a shareholders’ agreement on the certificate or information statement does not affect the validity of the agreement or an action taken pursuant to the agreement.