false 0000081023 0001992267 false 8-K 2023-11-15 false fal
[…] Additional provisions of the ETA support this conclusion. Section 62-18-7(A) provides that “[a] financing order is irrevocable and the commission shall not reduce, impair, postpone or terminate the energy transition charges approved in the financing order, the energy transition property or the collection or recovery of energy transition revenues.” And such “financing order shall remain in effect until the energy transition bonds issued pursuant to the financing order and any related financing costs have been paid in full.” Section 62-18-9(A). This language mirrors the intent of the State Pledge and extends any limits on the State to the Commission “until the energy transition bonds issued pursuant to the financing order . . . have been paid in full.” Id.