PRE CELL SOLUTIONS INC/ (CIK 801451)
Form 10-Q
period 1998-10-31
filed 2000-02-02

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

                       TRANSAMERICAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION

                                    Form 10-Q

                                TABLE OF CONTENTS

        Heading                                                            Page

PART I. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Item 1. Consolidated Financial Statements
          Balance Sheets - October 31, 1998 and April 30, 1998...............3
          Statements of Operations Three and six months ended
            October 31, 1998 and 1997........................................4
          Statements of Stockholders Equity- Six months ended
            October 31, 1998.................................................5
          Statements of Cash Flows - Three and six months ended
            October 31, 1998 and 1997........................................6
          Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements.........................7

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
                                            Transamerican Petroleum Corporation and Subsidiaries

                                                         Consolidated Balance Sheets

                                                                               October 31, 1998         April 30, 1998
                                                                               ----------------         --------------
                                                                                  (Unaudited)
Assets
     Cash ...............................................................      $             --         $           --
                                                                               ----------------         --------------
         Total current assets............................................      $             --         $           --
                                                                               ================         ==============

Liabilities and Stockholders' Equity
Liabilities:
     Accounts payable....................................................      $             --         $           --
                                                                               ----------------         --------------
         Total current liabilities......................................                     --                     --
                                                                               ----------------         --------------
Commitments................................................................                  --                     --

Stockholders' equity:
     Preferred stock ......................................................                  --                     --
     Common stock...............................................................        118,470                118,470
     Additional paid in capital .................................................     1,252,120              1,252,120
     Accumulated deficit ........................................................    (1,370,590)            (1,370,590)
                                                                               ----------------         --------------
Total stockholders' equity .................................................                 --                     --
                                                                               ----------------         --------------
 ...........................................................................    $             --         $           --
                                                                               ================         ==============

          See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements

                                  Transamerican Petroleum Corporation and Subsidiaries

                                        Consolidated Statements of Operations

                                                    (Unaudited)

                                                        Three Months Ended October 31,      Six Months Ended October 31,
                                                        ------------------------------      ----------------------------
                                                            1998              1997             1998              1998
                                                   ---------------    --------------      -------------     -------------
Revenues.......................................    $            --    $           --      $          --     $          --
Costs of revenues...............................                --                --                 --                --
                                                   ---------------    --------------      -------------     -------------
Gross profit ...................................                --                --                 --                --
Selling, general and administrative expenses ...                --                --                 --                --
                                                   ---------------    --------------      -------------     -------------
Loss before other income......................                  --                --                 --                --
Other income, disposal of Comoros...................            --                --                 --                --
                                                   ---------------    --------------      -------------     -------------
Net income (loss).............................     $            --    $           --      $          --     $          --
                                                   ===============    ==============      =============     =============
Loss per share................................     $            --    $           --      $          --     $          --
                                                   ===============    ==============      =============     =============
Weighted average number of common
     shares outstanding.............................    11,846,985        11,846,985         11,846,985        11,846,985
                                                   ===============    ==============      =============     =============

          See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements

                                Transamerican Petroleum Corporation and Subsidiaries

                                  Consolidated Statements of Stockholders' Equity

                                                   Common Stock
                                                Number                     Additional
                                                  of           Par           Paid-In      Accumulated
                                                Shares        Value          Capital        Deficit       Total
                                                ------        -----          -------        -------       -----
BALANCE, April 30, 1998                      11,846,985     $ 118,470    $ 1,252,120   $ (1,370,590)     $       --
Unaudited:
     Net loss                                        --            --             --             --              --
                                             ----------     ---------    -----------   ------------      ----------
BALANCE, October 31, 1998 (unaudited)        11,846,985     $ 118,470    $ 1,250,120   $ (1,370,590)     $       --
                                             ==========     =========    ===========   ============      ==========

          See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements

                                       Transamerican Petroleum Corporation and Subsidiaries

                                               Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows

                                                            (Unaudited)

                                                                                   Six Months Ended October 31,
                                                                                     1998               1997
                                                                             ---------------    --------------
Cash flows from operating activities:
   Net income/(loss).......................................................  $            --    $           --

Net cash used by operating activities.......................................              --                --
                                                                             ---------------    --------------

Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents...................................              --                --
Cash at beginning of period.................................................              --                --
                                                                             ---------------    --------------

Cash at end of period....................................................... $            --    $           --
                                                                             ===============    ==============

          See accompanying notes to consolidated financial statements

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

Note 4 - Subsequent event

On December 1, 1998, the Company exchanged 31,328,910 shares of its common stock for the outstanding common stock of Pre-Cell Solutions, Inc., a Florida corporation in a transaction accounted for as a purchase. The total purchase price approximated $1,253,000. The excess of the purchase price over the net liabilities assumed will be accounted for as goodwill, which will be amortized over fifteen years utilizing the straight-line method.

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