CITY CAPITAL CORP (CIK 793986)
Form 10-Q
period 2006-06-30
filed 2006-08-14

U.S. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
                             WASHINGTON, D.C. 20549

                                   FORM 10-Q

                                   (MARK ONE)
[X] QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(D) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE
      ACT OF 1934 FOR THE QUARTERLY PERIOD ENDED JUNE 30, 2006

                                       OR

[  ]  TRANSITION  REPORT  PURSUANT  TO  SECTION  13  OR 15(D) OF THE SECURITIES
  EXCHANGE  ACT  OF  1934  FOR  THE  TRANSITION  PERIOD  FROM  _____  TO_____


                        COMMISSION FILE NUMBER: 33-5902

                            CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
               --------------------------------------------------
              (Exact Name of Company as Specified in Its Charter)

           Nevada                                             22-2774460
----------------------------                             ------------------
(State or Other Jurisdiction                             (I.R.S. Employer
 of Incorporation or Organization)                       Identification No.)

2535 Pilot Knob Road, Suite 118
Mendota Heights, Minnesota                                      55120
---------------------------------------                  -------------------
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
Indicate  by  check  mark whether the Company is an accelerated filer (as
defined in Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act):  Yes            No     X
                                                                ------
Indicate by check  mark  whether the Company is a shell company (as defined in
Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act). Yes    No   X
                                           -----

As of June 30, 2006, the Company had 6,040,531 shares of common stock issued and outstanding.
                                                                           1





                               TABLE OF CONTENTS
                               -----------------

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION                                       PAGE
                                                                    ------
            ITEM 1.  FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

BALANCE SHEETS AS OF
JUNE 30, 2006 AND DECEMBER 31, 2005 .................................  3

STATEMENT OF CHANGE IN NET ASSETS....................................  4

STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
FOR THE THREE AND SIX MONTHS ENDED
JUNE 30, 2006 AND JUNE 30, 2005......................................  5

STATEMENT OF SHAREHOLDERS DEFICIT....................................  6

STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED
JUNE 30, 2006 AND JUNE 30, 2005 .....................................  7

SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS .............................................  8

NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS .......................................  9

ITEM 2.  MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF
         FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS .............. 12

ITEM 3.  QUANTITATIVE AND QUALITATIVE DISCLOSURES ABOUT MARKET RISK . 28

ITEM 4.  CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES .................................... 29

PART II - OTHER INFORMATION

ITEM 1.  LEGAL PROCEEDINGS .......................................... 29

ITEM 2.  UNREGISTERED SALES OF EQUITY
         SECURITIES AND USE OF PROCEEDS.............................. 30

ITEM 3.  DEFAULTS UPON SENIOR SECURITIES ............................ 31

ITEM 4.  SUBMISSION OF MATTERS TO A VOTE
         OF SECURITY HOLDERS   ...................................... 31

ITEM 5.  OTHER INFORMATION .......................................... 31

ITEM 6.  EXHIBITS ................................................... 31

SIGNATURE ........................................................... 31

                                                                           2

                           CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
                                BALANCE SHEETS

                                      ASSETS

                                                 JUNE 30,      DECEMBER 31,
                                                  2006            2005
                                               (UNAUDITED)       AUDITED
                                               -----------     ------------
Cash                                               224         $   1,003
      Investment and advances in portfolio
       company at fair market value            255,395           355,935
       Notes receivable - including accrued
       interest of $4,796 and $3,096
       respectively                             42,588            72,860
                                               -----------     ------------
            Total Assets                   $   298,207         $ 429,258
                                               ===========     ============

                        LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' DEFICIT

Notes payable including accrued interest;
 $377,570 as of June 30, 2006 and $342,266
 as of December 31, 2005                     1,046,556         1,096,598
Accounts payable and accrued expenses          250,801           236,658
Accrued consulting-officer                     115,608            92,118
Convertible debentures including
 accrued interest; $48,094 as of
 June 30, 2006 and $37,130 as of
 December 31, 2005                             236,994           241,380
                                               -----------     ------------
            Total Liabilities                1,649,959         1,666,754
                                               -----------     ------------
Stockholders' Deficit
 Common stock, $0.001 par value;
 authorized 235,000,000 shares;
 issued and outstanding: 6,040,531
 as of June 30, 2006 and 4,338,531
 as of December 31, 2005                         6,040             4,338

Additional paid-in capital                     (28,742)         (700,059)
Stock subscription receivable                 (625,020)          (12,000)
Accumulated deficit                           (704,030)         (529,775)
                                               -----------     ------------

Total Stockholders' Deficit                 (1,351,752)       (1,237,496)
                                               -----------     ------------
  Total Liabilities and
  Stockholders' Deficit                      $ 298,207        $  429,258
                                               ===========     ============
      Net Asset (Deficit) Value per Share    $ (0.2238)         $(0.2852)

                                                                           3
                See accompanying notes to financial statements
F-1


                           CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
                       STATEMENT OF CHANGE IN NET ASSETS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
                                                      SIX MONTHS ENDED
                                                          JUNE 30,
                                                      2005        2006
                                                      -----------------
OPERATIONS
Net investment loss                               $ (316,321)  $  (174,255)
                                                  -----------  ------------
Net realized and unrealized gain (loss) on
Investment transactions                                    -            -

Net decrease in net assets resulting
 from Operations                                    (316,321)    (174,255)

SHAREHOLDERS ACTIVITY:
  Stock sales and conversion                         124,000       60,000
                                                  -----------  ------------
NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN ASSET VALUE              (192,321)    (114,255)

NET ASSETS:
 Beginning of period                                (911,241)  (1,237,496)
   End of  Period                                $(1,104,020) $(1,351,752)
                                                 ============ =============

F-2
                See accompanying notes to financial statement


                                                                           4

                           CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
                           STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                 (UNAUDITED)

                                                     THREE MONTHS ENDED       SIX MONTHS ENDED
                                                          JUNE 30,                JUNE 30,
                                                     2005         2006        2005        2006
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------
Sales                                               $    0       $     0      $    0      $    0
Cost of Sales                                            0             0           0           0
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------
     Gross Profit (Loss)                                 0             0           0           0

Selling, General, and Administrative Expenses       93,414        77,058     276,538     120,749

Debt forgiveness                                         -           112           -       4,486
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------

Interest and Bank Charges *net of interest earned   22,940        22,996      51,433      49,020
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------
     Total Expense                                 116,354       100,166     316,321     174,255
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------
Net Income (Loss) Before Income Taxes             (116,354)     (100,166)   (316,321)   (174,255)

Income Tax Expense (Benefit)                            -             -           -           -
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------
     Net Income (Loss)                           $(116,354)    $(100,166) $ (316,321)  $(174,255)

Basic and Diluted Loss per Common Share
  (Loss)                                          $(0.0456)     $(0.0169) $  (0.1253)   $(0.0369)

Weighted Average Number of Common Shares
    Used to Compute Net Income (Loss) per
    Weighted Average Share                       2,553,458     5,940,453   2,524,894   4,728,641
                                                 ---------     ---------   ---------   ---------

F-3
                See accompanying notes to financial statements
                                                                           5




                           CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
                           STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
                                                        SIX MONTHS ENDED
                                                             JUNE 30,
                                                        2005        2006
                                                     ---------    ----------
Cash Flows From Operating Activities
  Net profit (loss)                                  $(316,321)   $(174,255)
  Adjustments to reconcile net profits (loss)
   to net cash used in operating activities:
       Notes Receivable                                      0       30,272
     Stock issued for expenses                          96,000            0
     Accrued expense * related party                    26,000       23,490
     Accounts payable and accrued expenses              36,421      120,411
                                                     ---------    ----------
      Net Cash Used In
        Operating Activities                          (157,900)         (82)
                                                     ---------    ----------
Cash Flow From Investing Activities
       Advances to portfolio company                   (86,747)           -
   Investment - InZon Corporation                        1,000            -
                                                     ---------    ----------
      Net Cash Used In
         Investment Activities                         (85,747)           -
                                                     ---------    ----------
Cash Flows From Financing Activities
  Debentures                                            88,000      (15,350)

  Notes payable                                        128,424      (14,654)
  Stock issued for debt                                 28,000            -
                                                     ---------    ----------
                                                       244,424         (696)
      Net Cash Provided By                           ---------    ----------
        Financing Activities
Increase (Decrease) In Cash and
  Cash Equivalents                                         777         (778)

Cash and Cash Equivalents at Beginning of Period          (773)       1,002
                                                     ---------    ----------
Cash and Cash Equivalents at End of Period              $    4      $   224
                                                     =========    ==========
Supplemental Disclosures of Cash Flow Information
  Cash paid during the period for:
   Interest                                             $    -    $       -
                                                     =========    ==========
   Income taxes                                         $    -    $       -
                                                     =========    ==========
Noncash Investing and Financing Activities
     320,000 shares @ 0.30 for services                $96,000    $        -
                                                     =========    ==========
      56,000 preferred shares @ $0.50 for debt         $28,000    $        -
                                                     =========    ==========
     500,000 shares @ $0.12per share for debt          $     -    $   60,000
                                                     =========    ==========
        1,202,000 shares @ $0.51 stock subscription    $     -    $  613,020
                                                     =========    ==========
F-4

                See accompanying notes to financial statements


                                                                           6

                           CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
                             FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS
                                  (UNAUDITED)



PER UNIT OPERATING PERFORMANCE:

                                                        SIX MONTHS ENDED
                                                              JUNE 30,
                                                        2005        2006
                                                     ----------  ----------
NET ASSET VALUE, BEGINNING OF PERIOD                 $(0.3569)    $(0.2049)
INCOME FROM INVESTMENT OPERATIONS:
Net investment loss                                   (0.1239)     (0.0288)

Net realized and unrealized gain (loss) on investment
Transactions                                                -            -

Total increase (decrease) from investment operations  (0.4808)     (0.2337)

Net increase in net assets resulting from stock sales  0.2480       0.0099

NET ASSET VALUE, END OF PERIOD                        (0.2328)     (0.2238)
TOTAL NET ASSET VALUE RETURN                           (53.31) %     (8.44)%

RATIOS AND SUPPLEMENTAL DATA:
Net assets, end of period                         $(1,104,020) $(1,351,752)

Ratios to average net assets:
Net expense                                             28.65 %      12.89%
Net investment loss                                    (28.65 %)    (12.89 %)
Portfolio Turnover rate                                     -            -

NOTE: The calculations are based on number
      of shares outstanding at the end of the
      designated period which are 2,553,458
      and 6,040,531 respectively
F-5
                See accompanying notes to financial statement

                                                                           7

                           CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION
                            SCHEDULE OF INVESTMENTS
                                  (UNAUDITED)
                                 JUNE 30, 2006


                                                    Percentage
                                Title of Securities     of
Portfolio Company   Industry    Held by Company     Class Held    Fair Value
------------------  --------    ------------------- ----------    ----------
Perfect Turf, Inc   Artificial     Common Stock         100%      $255,395(1)
                    Turf

        Total Investments ....................................... $255,395(2)


(1)  Fair value includes advances of $ 15,862.

(2)  Fair value was determined by the Company's board of directors.

                  See accompanying notes to financial statements

                                                                           8
F-6
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

Although the nature of the Company's operations and its reported financial position, results of operations and cash flows are dissimilar for the periods prior and subsequent to becoming a BDC, its unaudited operating results and cash flows for the periods ended June 30, 2006 and June 30, 2005 are presented in the accompanying financial statements pursuant to Regulation S-X.
                                                                           9
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
                                                                           10
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

As shown in the accompanying interim financial statements, the Company has incurred a net loss of $174,255 for the six months ended June 30, 2006. As of June 30, 2006, the Company reported an accumulated deficit of $ 704,030. The industry in which the Company operates is very dynamic and extremely competitive. The Company's ability to generate financial gains and positive cash flows is dependent on the ability to make investments which yield returns as well as the ability to raise additional capital. Management is following strategic plans to accomplish these objectives, but success is not guaranteed. As of June 30, 2006, these factors raise substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. The financial statements do not include any adjustments to reflect the possible future effects on the recoverability and classification of assets or the amounts and classification of liabilities that may result from the outcome of this uncertainty.

NOTE 4: RELATED PARTIES

In October 2004, the Company entered contract with Gary Borglund, President and the CEO of the Company. Under the terms of the agreement Mr Borglund is paid a base amount of $80,000 per annum plus certain incentives as approved by the Board of Directors of the Company.

NOTE 5: INCOME TAX

As of June 30, 2006, the Company has net operating loss carryforwards of approximately $10.1 million for federal income tax return purposes, which expire in 2006 through 2025. Benefit for these contingent assets is dependent upon the Company's ability to generate future earnings. Any material change in corporate ownership will greatly reduce the net operating loss carryforward (See Note 8. "Subsequent Events".

NOTE 6: SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION REVIEW

On December 12, 2005 the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) initiated a field audit of the Company. The review was conducted under Section31 (b) of
the Investment Company Act of 1940 pursuant to the company electing to become a Business Development Company. On March 28, 2006 the Company received a letter from the SEC indicating the need to revise unspecified practices and procedures and that certain points were still under review. The Company has continued it cooperation with the SEC to cure any deficiencies that may have been note.,
                                                                           11
NOTE 7: DEFINITIVE AGREEMENT FOR ACQUISITION

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

Subsequent to the period end, the transaction was completed on August 11, 2006 (See NOTE: 8 "Subsequent Events")

NOTE 8: SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT

On April 10, 2006 the Company reached a settlement agreement with a former officer and director of the Company for outstanding liabilities totaling $142,898. Under the terms of the agreement the Company will pay the former officer $ 137,500 of which $ 90,000 will be in cash and $47,500 in either cash or stock at the Company's option.

NOTE 9: SUBSEQUENT EVENT

On July 1, 2006 the Company's shareholders approved the merger agreement between the Company and ECC Jazz. On July 31, 2006 the Company completed the acquisition of ECC Jazz and a change in control of the Company was effected.

F-7
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

sThe Company intends to invest in companies with historically profitable results, strong balance sheets, high profit margins, and solid management teams in place. The Company will seek to leverage the combined talents of an experienced management team to invest in those types of companies and to enhance shareholder value.

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
                                                                           12
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
                                                                            13
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
                                                                           14
(A) VALUATION METHODOLOGY.

The Company will determine the value of each investment in our portfolio on a quarterly basis, and changes in value result in unrealized gains or losses being recognized. At June 30, 2006, approximately 85% of our total assets represented an investment in the Portfolio Company at fair value. Fair value is defined in Section 2(a)(41) of the 1940 Act as (i) the market price for those securities for which a market quotation is readily available and (ii) for all other securities and assets, fair value is as determined in good faith by the board of directors. Since there is typically no readily ascertainable market value for the investments in our portfolio, we value substantially all of our portfolio investments at fair value as determined in good faith by the board of directors pursuant to a valuation policy and a consistently applied valuation process. Because of the inherent uncertainty of determining the fair value of investments that do not have a readily ascertainable market value, the fair value of our investments determined in good faith by the board of directors may differ significantly from the values that would have been used had a ready market existed for the investments, and the differences could be material.

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
                                                                           15
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

During the six month ending June 30, 2006 the Company reduced its investment in the Portfolio Company. This brings the total investment in the Portfolio Company to $255,395 and in InZon Corporation to $42,588 as of June 30, 2006.

RESULTS OF OPERATIONS.

The results of operations reflected in this discussion include historical operations of the Company prior to becoming a BDC.

(A) REVENUES.

The Company reported zero income for the three and six months ended June 30, 2006. and for the three months and six months ended June 30, 2005. The decrease in revenues was a result of the Company's change in 2004 to a BDC.

(B) SELLING, GENERAL, AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES.
                                                                           16
The selling, general and administrative expenses for the three months and six months ended June 30, 2006, totaled $77,058 and $120,749 respectively. This was attributable to general and administrative expenses of which salaries and professional services made up the largest portion. Professional fees and outside services in the current six months period totaled $86,006.

(C) INTEREST EXPENSE.

The Company incurred interest charges (net of interest income) of $22,996 for the three months and 49,020 for the six months ended June 30, 2006, compared with such charges of $22,940 in the three months and $ 51,433 in the six months period ended June 30, 2005. Most of the interest expense in the six months ended June 30, 2006 is in the accrual on the amounts owed to Newport Financial (as discussed below), and to former officers of the Company.

(D) INCOME TAX BENEFIT.

At June 30, 2006, the Company had available net operating loss carryforwards of approximately $9 million that may provide future tax benefits expiring beginning in 2006; this compares with net operating loss carryforwards of approximately $7 million at June 30, 2005. The Company has not recognized any of this tax benefit as an asset due to uncertainty of future income. The annual diminution could result in the expiration of the net operating loss before utilization. A change in control will also affect the use of any net loss carryforward.

(E) NET LOSS.

The Company reported a net loss of $116,354 for the three months and $ 316,321 in the six months ended June 30, 2005, compared to net loss of $100,166 for the three months and $174,255 in the six months ended June 30, 2006. The difference is due to higher consulting and other selling, general, and administrative expenses.

OPERATING ACTIVITIES.

The net cash used in operating activities was $157,900 for the six months ended June 30, 2005 compared to net cash used of $120,411 for the six months ended June 30, 2006.

INVESTING ACTIVITIES.

Net cash used in investing activities was $85,747 for the six months ended June 30, 2005 compared to no cash provided from investing activities of $100,000 during the six months ended June 30, 2006 from investments made by the Company. These loans represent the principal portion of the assets of $298,207, and are comprised of an investment by the Company in the Portfolio Company in the amount of $255,395 and a loan by the Company to InZon Corporation in the amount of $42,588.

FINANCING ACTIVITIES

During the six months period ending June 30, 2005 the Company increased their outstanding debt by $216,424 to finance their activities. In addition the Company issued stock for debt of $28,000 bringing the net debt increase to $188,424 for the same period. During the six months period ending June 30, 2006 the company issued stock for debt totaling $60,000 as part of their financing activity.

LIQUIDITY AND CAPITAL RESOURCES.

As of June 30, 2006, the Company had $ 224 in cash. In addition to the loss of $174,255 during the six months ended June 30, 2006, the Company incurred losses of $316,321 for the period ended June 30, 2005. As of June 30, 2006, the Company had an accumulated deficit of $704,030. These factors raise substantial doubt as to the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. The Company's independent accountants' audit report included in the Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2005 includes a substantial doubt paragraph regarding the Company's ability to continue as a going concern.

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

Management plans to continue raising additional capital through a variety of fund raising methods during 2006 and to pursue all available financing alternatives in this regard. Management may also consider a variety of potential partnership or strategic alliances to strengthen its financial position. In addition, we will continue to seek additional funds to ensure our successful growth strategy and to allow for potential investments into a diverse portfolio of companies with strategic information and communications technologies or applications. Whereas the Company has in the past raised capital, no assurance can be given that sources of financing will continue to be available to us and/or that demand for our equity/debt instruments will be sufficient to meet our capital needs, or that financing will be available on terms favorable to the Company. The financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

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

To the extent that the Company raises additional capital through the sale of equity or convertible debt securities, the issuance of such securities will result in dilution to existing stockholders. If additional funds are raised through the issuance of debt securities, these securities may have rights; preferences and privileges senior to holders of common stock and the terms of such debt could impose restrictions on the Company's operations. Regardless of whether the Company's cash assets prove to be inadequate to meet the Company's operational needs, the Company may seek to compensate providers of services by issuing stock in lieu of cash, which will also result in dilution to existing shareholders.

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

   .  The ongoing global economic  uncertainty,  coupled with war or the threat
      of war;

   .  Risks  associated  with  possible disruption in  our  operations  due  to
      terrorism;

   .  Future regulatory actions and conditions in our operating areas; and

   .  Other risks and uncertainties as may be detailed from time to time in our
      public announcements and SEC filings.

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

Borrowings, also known as leverage, magnify the potential for gain or loss on amounts invested and, therefore, increases the risks associated with investing in our securities. The Company can borrow from and issue senior debt securities to banks, insurance companies, and other lenders. Lenders of these senior securities would have fixed dollar claims on the consolidated assets that are superior to the claims of the common shareholders. If the value of the consolidated assets increases, then leveraging would cause the net asset value attributable to the common stock to increase more sharply than it would have had the Company not leveraged. Conversely, if the value of the consolidated assets decreases, leveraging would cause net asset value to decline more sharply than it otherwise would have had the Company not leveraged. Similarly, any increase in the consolidated income in excess of consolidated interest payable on the borrowed funds would cause the net income to increase more than it would without the leverage, while any decrease in the consolidated income would cause net income to decline more sharply than it would have had the Company not borrowed.

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

The Company competes for investments with a large number of private equity funds and mezzanine funds, investment banks and other equity and non- equity based investment funds, and other sources of financing, including traditional financial services companies such as commercial banks. Some of the competitors have greater resources than the Company does. Increased competition would make it more difficult for us to purchase or originate investments at attractive prices. As a result of this competition, the Company may sometimes be precluded from making otherwise attractive investments.

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

   .  Price  and  volume fluctuations in the overall stock market from time  to
      time;

   .  Significant  volatility  in  the  market  price  and  trading  volume  of
      securities of business development companies or other financial services companies;

   .  Changes in regulatory  policies  with  respect  to  business  development
      companies;

   .  Actual  or  anticipated  changes  in our earnings or fluctuations in  our
      operating results;

   .  General economic conditions and trends;

   .  Loss of a major funding source; or

   .  Departures of key personnel.

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

Because of the inherent limitations in all control systems, no evaluation of controls can provide absolute assurance that all control issues and instances of fraud, if any, will be or have been detected. These inherent limitations include the realities that judgments in decision-making can be faulty, and that breakdowns can occur because of simple error or mistake. Additionally, controls can be circumvented by the individual acts of some persons, by collusion of two or more people, and/or by management override of the control. The design of any system of controls also is based in part upon certain assumptions about the likelihood of future events, and there can be no assurance that any design will succeed in achieving its stated goals under all potential future conditions; over time, controls may become inadequate because of changes in conditions, and/or the degree of compliance with the policies and procedures may deteriorate. Because of the inherent limitations in a cost-effective internal control system, misstatements due to error or fraud may occur and not be detected.

CHANGES IN DISCLOSURE CONTROLS AND PROCEDURES.

There were no significant changes in the Company's disclosure controls and procedures, or in factors that could significantly affect those controls and procedures, since their most recent evaluation.

PART II * OTHER INFORMATION

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

The Company made the following sales of unregistered (restricted) securities during the six months ended on June 30, 2006:

On February 9, 2006 the Company issued 500,000 shares of 1E stock at $0.12 per share to satisfy debt of $ 60,000.

There were no purchases of common stock of the Company by the Company or its affiliates during the three months ended June 30, 2006.

On April 14, 2006, the Company issued a note, in the original principal amount of $ 4,500,000, convertible to common shares of the Company. On that date, it was contemplated that such note would be converted to shares exempt from registration. Subsequently, and in order to satisfy BDC regulations pertaining to senior securities and debt ratios, this transaction was amended by consent of the Company and the holder of such note to a stock purchase whereby the Company would issue 1,202,000 shares at $0.51 per share exempt from registration in exchange for cash in the amount of $ 613,020.


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

                                                 CITY CAPITAL CORPORATION



Dated: August 14 2006                            Ephren Taylor
                                                 ---------------------------
                                                 Ephren Taylor
                                                 Principal Executive Officer


                                 EXHIBIT INDEX
                                 -------------

Number                            Description
------      -----------------------------------------------------------

31          Rule 13a-14(a)/15d-14(a) Certification of Ephren Taylor.

32          Section 1350 Certification of Ephren Taylor (filed herewith).


                     RULE 13A-14(A)/15D-14(A) CERTIFICATION
                     --------------------------------------

I, Ephren Taylor, certify that:

1.    I  have  reviewed  this  quarterly report on Form 10-Q  of  City  Capital
Corporation;

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

      (a) Designed such disclosure controls and procedures, or caused such disclosure controls and procedures to be designed under our supervision, to ensure that material information relating to the registrant, including its consolidated subsidiaries, is made known to us by others within those entities, particularly during the period in which this report is being prepared;

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


Dated: August 14 2006                            Ephren Taylor
                                                 ---------------------------
                                                 Ephren Taylor
                                                 Principal Executive Officer




                           SECTION 1350 CERTIFICATION
                           --------------------------

In connection with the quarterly report of City Capital Corporation ("Company") on Form 10-Q for the quarter ended June 30, 2006 as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission ("Report"), the undersigned, in the capacity and on the date indicated below, hereby certifies pursuant to Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (18 U.S.C. Section 1350), that to his knowledge:

1. The Report fully complies with the requirements of Section 13(a) or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934; and

2. The information contained in the Report fairly presents, in all material respects, the financial condition and results of operations of the Company.


Dated: August 14 2006                            Ephren Taylor
                                                 ---------------------------
                                                 Ephren Taylor
                                                 Principal Executive Officer