CONECTISYS CORP (CIK 790273)
Form 10-Q
period 2023-09-30
filed 2023-10-27

Table of Contents

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, DC 20549

FORM 10-Q

☒ QUARTERLY REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the quarterly period ended September 30, 2023

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

As of October 1, 2023, there are 888,579 shares of common stock issued and outstanding.

Conectisys Corporation

2

PART – 1 FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1. Unaudited Financial Statements

CONECTISYS CORPORATION

UNAUDITED BALANCE SHEETS

	September 30, 2023	December 31, 2022
ASSETS
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents	$–	$–

Property and equipment, net	–	–

TOTAL ASSETS	$–	$–

LIABILITIES AND DEFICIT
Current liabilities
Accrued expenses	$13,756	$12,956
Accounts payable	34,950	30,150

Total current liabilities	48,706	43,106

Total liabilities	48,706	43,106

Commitments and contingencies	–	–

Stockholders' Deficit
Preferred stock	–	–
Common stock - no par value; 250,000,000 shares authorized, 888,579 shares issued and outstanding	32,246,441	32,246,441
(Accumulated deficit)	(32,295,147)	(32,289,547)
Total deficit	(48,706)	(43,106)

TOTAL LIABILITIES AND DEFICIT	$–	$–

See notes to the unaudited financial statements.

3

CONECTISYS CORPORATION

UNAUDITED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	For the Three Months Ended September 30,		For the Nine Months Ended September 30,
	2023	2022	2023	2022

REVENUE	$–	$–	$–	$–

COST OF REVENUE	–	–	–	–

GROSS PROFIT (LOSS)	–	–	–	–

GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES	1,300	2,087	5,600	6,837

NET (LOSS)	$(1,300)	$(2,087)	$(5,600)	(6,837)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES
Basic	888,579	888,579	888,579	888,579
Diluted	888,579	888,579	888,579	888,579

(LOSS) PER SHARE
Basic	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.01)	$(0.01)
Diluted	$(0.00)	$(0.00)	$(0.01)	$(0.01)

See notes to the unaudited financial statements.

4

CONECTISYS CORPORATION

UNAUDITED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN DEFICIT

	Common Stock		Accumulated
	Shares	Amount	Deficit	Total
Balances, December 31, 2022	888,579	$32,246,441	$(32,289,547)	$(43,106)

Net loss	–	–	(5,600)	(5,600)
Balances, September 30, 2023	888,579	$32,246,441	$(32,295,147)	$(48,706)

See notes to the unaudited financial statements.

5

CONECTISYS CORPORATION

UNAUDITED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

	For the Nine Months Ended September 30,
	2023	2022
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
Net (loss)	$(5,600)	$(6,837)
Adjustments to reconcile net (loss) to cash (used in) operating activities:
Change in operating assets and liabilities
Accrued expenses	800	450
Accounts payable	4,800	6,387
Net cash used in operating activities	–	–

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES	–	–

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES	–	–

CHANGES IN CASH	–	–

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENT, beginning of period	–	–

CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENT, end of period	$–	$–

SUPPLEMENTAL CASH FLOW INFORMATION:
Cash paid for income tax	$–	$–
Cash paid for interest	$–	$–

See notes to the unaudited financial statements.

6

Conectisys Corporation

Notes to Unaudited Financial Statements

September 30, 2023

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

7

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

Date: October 27, 2023

Conectisys Corporation	/s/ Danilo Cacciamatta
(Registrant)	Danilo Cacciamatta
(Chief Executive Officer)

13