VSUS TECHNOLOGIES INC (CIK 772370)
Form 10-Q
period 2008-09-30
filed 2010-02-11

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

VSUS TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

(Unaudited)

	Nine months	Nine months	Three months	Three months
	September 30,2007	September 30, 2008	September 30,2007	September 30, 2008
	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)	(Unaudited)
in 000's

Revenue	$-	$-	$-	$-

Operating expenses:
Administrative expenses	$144	$-	$144	$-

Total operating expenses	144	-	144	-

Income (loss) from operations	(144)	-	(144)	-

Income (loss) before income taxes	(144)	-	(144)	-

Provision for income taxes	-	-	-	-

Net income (loss)	$(144)	$-	$(144)	$-

Basic and diluted income (loss) per share	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)

Weighted average number of shares outstanding	65,717,961	99,646,272	65,717,961	99,646,272

See accompanying notes to the unaudited Condensed Consolidated Financial Statements

VSUS TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED

CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

FOR THE NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2009

(Unaudited)

CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES	September 30, 2007	September 30, 2008

Net Income	$(144)	$-
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash used in operating activities

Depreciation	-	-

(Increase) Decrease in:

Increase (Decrease) in:
Related Party	144	-

Net Cash Used In Operating Activities	-	-

CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES

Decrease of liabilities from merger	(3,454)	-
Securities issued for merger	3,454	-

Net Cash Used in Investing Activities	-	-

NET DECREASE IN CASH	-	-

CASH AT BEGINNING OF PERIOD	2	2

CASH AT END OF PERIOD	$2	$2

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

VSUS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

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

VSUS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

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

COMPARED TO THREE AND NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2008

Sales were $-0- for the three month period ended September 30, 2008 and for the three month period ended September 30, 2007.

Selling, general and administrative expenses decreased to $-0- for the nine month period ended September 30, 2008 from $144,000 for the nine month period ended September 30, 2007 due to costs associated with the operations of the public company.

Net loss decreased from $144,000 for the nine month period ended September 30, 2007 from net loss of $-0- for the nine month period ended September 30, 2008, due to the above analysis of Income and Expenses.

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