DSI REALTY INCOME FUND IX (CIK 764586)
Form 10-Q
period 1999-09-30
filed 1999-11-12

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

PART I - FINANCIAL INFORMATION

Item 1.  Financial Statements.

           The information required by Rule 10-01 of Regulation S-X is included in the Quarterly Report to the Limited Partners of Registrant for the period ended September 30, 1999, which is attached hereto as Exhibit "20" and incorporated herein by this reference.

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

Dated:  October 29, 1999             DSI REALTY INCOME FUND IX
                                     A California Limited Partnership
                                     (Registrant)



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

Dated:  October 29, 1999             DSI REALTY INCOME FUND IX
                                     A California Limited Partnership
                                     (Registrant)


                                     By__\s\ Robert J. Conway________
                                     DSI Properties, Inc., as General
                                     Partner by ROBERT J. CONWAY,
                                     President and Chief Financial Officer