BIG RIVER PRODUCTIONS LTD PARTNERSHIP (CIK 759440)
Form 10-Q
period 2006-09-30
filed 2006-11-13

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




                                    INDEX



PAGE
Part I Financial Information:
     Item I -  Financial Statements
                Balance Sheet - September 30, 2006 (Unaudited) 3 Statement of Profit & Loss
                 Period Ended September 30, 2006 (Unaudited) 4 Statement of Cash Flows
                Period Ended September 30, 2006                  5
                Notes to Financial Statements (Unaudited)        6
     Item 2 -  Management's Discussions and Analysis of
Financial Condition & Results of Operations                      7

Part II Other Information:
     Item 6 -  Exhibits and Reports on Form 8-K                  8



                  BIG RIVER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
                                BALANCE SHEET
                               September 30, 2006
                                (unaudited)



                                   ASSETS



Current Assets

Cash and Money Market Accounts               $102,820
                                             -------
Total Assets                                           $102,820
                                                       ========



               LIABILITY & PARTNERS CAPITAL


Current Liabilities

Accrued Expenses                             $0


Partners Capital

Partners Capital                             102,820
                                             -------

Total Liabilities & Partners Capital                $102,820
                                                    =========





See notes attached.

                                     -3-

                  BIG RIVER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
              STATEMENT OF PROFIT & LOSS AND PARTNERS' CAPITAL
                  FOR THE PERIODS INDICATED BELOW



                      3 Months            9 Months          3 Months        6 Months
                     Ended 9/30/06       Ended 9/30/06    Ended 9/30/05     Ended 9/30/05

Royalty Income              $0            $138,526             $214,721          $214,721

Less: Cost & Expenses     (5,867)          (43,277)             (50,546)          (55,341)
                        --------             ---------          --------           --------
Net Income Before Interest (5,867)          95,249              164,175           159,380

Interest Income                 0                0                     0                 0
                        -------             ---------           --------          ---------

Net Income/(Loss)          (5,867)          95,249               164,175           159,380

Partners' Capital - Beginning 108,687      215,460                53,982            58,777

Capital Distributions              0       (207,889)                 0                    0
                             --------       -------           ---------           ---------

Partners' Capital - Ending    102,820       102,820           218,157               218,157









See notes attached

                                     -4-


                  BIG RIVER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
                           STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
                      FOR THE NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2006





CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES
 Net Income/(Loss)                                         $95,249

 Increase in Accrued Expenses                                    0
                                                          --------
Net Cash Provided by operating activities                   95,249

Net Cash Provided by Investing Activities
 Caoital Distributions                                       (207,889)
                                                             --------

   Total Cash Provided by Investing Activities               (207,889)
                                                            --------

Net Chnge in Cash                                            (112,640)

Cash and Cash equivalents at beginning of year              215,460
                                                         ---------
Cash and cash equivalents on September 30, 2006             $102,820
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