II-2 162 "The rights granted pursuant to or provided by the foregoing provisions of this Section 7.02 shall be in addition to and shall not be exclusive of any other rights to indemnification and expenses to which any such person may otherwise be entitled by law, contract or otherwise." Section 721 of the New York Business Corporation Law (the "B.C.L.") provides that no indemnification may be made to or on behalf of any director or officer of the Registrant if "a judgment or other final adjudication adverse to the director or officer establishes that his acts were committed in bad faith or were the result of active and deliberate dishonesty and were material to the cause of action so adjudicated, or that he personally gained in fact a financial profit or other advantage to which he was not legally entitled." Section 7.02 of the Registrant's By-Laws includes the foregoing statutory language. The rights granted under Section 7.02 of the By-Laws are in addition to, and are not exclusive of, any other rights to indemnification and expenses to which any director or officer may otherwise be entitled.