NORWEST MORTGAGE INSURED 2 INC (CIK 740768)
Form 10-Q
period 1998-09-30
filed 1998-11-13

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

On November 13, 1998, 100 shares of the registrant's
common stock were outstanding.  All common stock of
registrant is held by an affiliate.

PART I -- FINANCIAL INFORMATION


Item 1.  Financial Statements.


The following statements of the Company are included
herein:

1.  Balance Sheets - September 30, 1998 and December
31, 1997.

2.  Statements of Operations - For the quarters
ended September 30, 1998 and 1997.

3.  Statements of Operations - For the nine months
ended September 30, 1998, and 1997.

4.  Statements of Stockholder's Equity - For the
nine months ended September 30, 1998 and 1997, and
the three months ended December 31, 1997.

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


BALANCE SHEETS

UNAUDITED

                                     September 30,
1998 and December 31,1997


                                          September
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

                             STATEMENTS OF
OPERATIONS

UNAUDITED

                For the nine months ended September
30, 1998 and 1997



1998       1997


Income:

Total income
$ --        $ --

Operating expenses:

Total operating expenses
--          --

Income before income taxes
--           --

Provision for income taxes
--           --

Net income                                       $ -
                   -         $ --

                        NORWEST MORTGAGE INSURED 2,
INC.
                (a wholly-owned subsidiary of
Norwest Mortgage, Inc.)

                  STATEMENTS OF STOCKHOLDER'S EQUITY
                                        UNAUDITED

      For the nine months ended September 30, 1998
and 1997, and the three
                         months ended December 31,
1997



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