INTERFERON SCIENCES RESEARCH PARTNERS LTD (CIK 740628)
Form 10-Q
period 2002-06-30
filed 2002-08-19

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

                                TABLE OF CONTENTS


Part I.  Financial Information:

   Condensed Balance Sheets--June 30, 2002
     and December 31, 2001.....................................................1

   Condensed Statements of Operations--
     Three Months and Six Months Ended June 30, 2002 and 2001..................2

   Condensed Statements of Cash Flows -
     Six Months Ended June 30, 2002 and 2001...................................3

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


                                                    June 30,      December 31,
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


                       CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
                                   (Unaudited)


                              Three Months Ended          Six Months Ended
                                   June 30,                   June 30,
                              -------------------         ----------------
                              2002          2001          2002        2001
                              ----          ----          ----        ----



Net income (loss)            $ ---         $ ---         $ ---       $ ---
                             =====         =====         =====       =====


Net income (loss) -
  Limited Partners           $ ---         $ ---         $ ---       $ ---

Net income (loss) -
  General Partner              ---           ---           ---         ---
                             -----         -----         -----       -----

Net income (loss)            $ ---         $ ---         $ ---       $ ---
                             =====         =====         =====       =====




                               Net income (loss)         Net income (loss)
                                   per unit                  per unit
                               -----------------         -----------------
Basic and diluted income
(loss) per unit - Limited
Partners (1038.7 units
outstanding)                 $ ---         $ ---         $ ---      $ ---
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

                  (b)   Reports on Form 8-K

                           There were no reports on Form 8-K filed during the three months ended June 30, 2002.


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                   INTERFERON SCIENCES RESEARCH PARTNERS, LTD.


                                  June 30, 2002





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



DATE:  August 19, 2002          By:  /s/ Samuel H. Ronel, Ph.D.
                                     ---------------------------
                                         Samuel H. Ronel, Ph.D.
                                         President




DATE:  August 19, 2002          By:  /s/ Donald W. Anderson
                                     ---------------------------
                                         Donald W. Anderson
                                         Controller