INTERFERON SCIENCES RESEARCH PARTNERS LTD (CIK 740628)
Form 10-Q
period 2000-09-30
filed 2000-11-14

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

                                TABLE OF CONTENTS

                                                                                                      Page No.
Part I.  Financial Information:

      Condensed Balance Sheets--September 30, 2000
         and December 31, 1999 ...............................................................................1

      Condensed Statements of Operations--Three Months and Nine Months
         Ended September 30, 2000 and 1999....................................................................2

      Condensed Statements of Cash Flows--
         Nine Months Ended September 30, 2000 and 1999........................................................3

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

                                                                        September 30,            December 31,
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

Results of Operations

         The Partnership was inactive during the nine months ended September 30, 2000 and 1999, and has generated no revenue nor incurred any expense during these periods. The Partnership is dependent on the General Partner for on-going financial support to cover incidental costs of retaining the Partnership.


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                   INTERFERON SCIENCES RESEARCH PARTNERS, LTD.



                           PART II. OTHER INFORMATION




Item 6.           Exhibits and Reports on Form 8-K

(a)      Exhibits

         27.0 Financial Data Schedule - September 30, 2000.


(b)      Reports on Form 8-K

         There were no  reports  on Form 8-K filed  during the
         three months ended September 30, 2000.


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                   INTERFERON SCIENCES RESEARCH PARTNERS, LTD.


                               September 30, 2000

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




DATE:    November 14, 2000              By:      /s/ Donald W. Anderson
                                                 -----------------------
                                                     Donald W. Anderson
                                                          Controller