Section 3.21. Investments. Exhibit J hereto sets forth a list, complete and correct in all material respects, of all outstanding investments of the Company, together with the outstanding amount of each such investment, the name of the Person in which such investment is made and a brief description of the terms of such investment. Section 3.22. Solvency. The Company is now, and upon giving effect to the issuance of the Notes will be, a "solvent institution", as such term is used in Section 1405(c) of the New York Insurance Law and Section 1308(2) of the Delaware Insurance Code, whose "obligations, if any, are not in default as to principal or interest," as such terms are used in such Section 1405(c). The Company is not now, and upon giving effect to the issuance of the Notes will not be, "insolvent," as such term is used in Section 24.003 of the Texas Business and Commercial Code. Section 3.23. Environmental Matters.