WINDGEN ENERGY, INC. (CIK 726037)
Form 10-Q
period 2022-09-30
filed 2022-11-14

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

APPLICABLE ONLY TO CORPORATE ISSUERS:

Indicate the number of shares outstanding of each of the issuer’s classes of common stock, as of September 30, 2022 is 52,206,725 shares.

WINDGEN ENERGY, INC.

WINDGEN ENERGY, INC.

PART I — FINANCIAL INFORMATION

WINDGEN ENERGY, INC.
CONDENSED BALANCE SHEETS

	September 30, 2022	December 31, 2021
	(Unaudited)
ASSETS
Current Assets:
Cash	$-	$-
Prepayment	5,000	5,000
TOTAL ASSETS	$5,000	$5,000

LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDER’S EQUITY (DEFICIT)
Current Liabilities:
Accounts payable	$17,593	$750
Consulting payable to related party	317,455	317,455
Notes payable	68,129	46,493
Total Current Liabilities	403,177	364,698
STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT):

Preferred Stock, 10,000,000 shares authorized; Series A Cumulative  convertible preferred stock,  8% cumulative, $4.50 par value, 1,000,000 shares designated, 5,254 shares outstanding at September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021, (aggregate liquidation preference of $43,504)

	23,644	23,644
Preferred Stock, 1,000,000 shares authorized; Series B non-cumulative preferred stock, $0.001 par value, issuable at $5.00 per share, no shares outstanding at September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021	-	-
Common Stock, $0.001 par value: 100,000,000 shares authorized, 52,206,725 shares outstanding at September 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021	52,207	52,207
Additional Paid-In Capital	9,604,316	9,604,316
Stock Subscription Receivable	-	-
Accumulated Deficit	(10,078,344)	(10,039,865)
TOTAL STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)	(398,177)	(359,698)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY (DEFICIT)	$5,000	$5,000

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

WINDGEN ENERGY, INC.
CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS

	(Unaudited)		(Unaudited)
	For the Three Months Ended September 30,		For the Nine Months Ended September 30,
	2022	2021	2022	2021
REVENUES	$-	$-	$-	$-

OPERATING EXPENSES	4,350	6,200	35,793	6,200

INCOME (LOSS) FROM OPERATIONS	(4,350)	(6,200)	(35,793)	(6,200)

OTHER EXPENSE:
Interest expense	973	1,617	2,686	4,617

NET INCOME (LOSS)	$(5,323)	$(7,817)	$(38,479)	$(10,817)

NET INCOME (LOSS) PER COMMON SHARE (BASIC AND DILUTED):	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)	(0.00)

WEIGHTED AVERAGE NUMBER OF COMMON SHARES OUTSTANDING
BASIC	52,206,725	52,206,725	52,206,725	52,206,725
DILUTED	52,214,606	52,214,606	52,214,606	52,214,606

The accompanying notes are an integral part of these financial statements.

WINDGEN ENERGY, INC.
CONDENSED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS

	(Unaudited)
	For the Nine Months Ended September 30,
	2022	2021
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:
Net Loss	$(38,479)	$(10,817)
Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:
Changes in operating assets and liabilities:
Prepayments	-	(5,000)
Accounts payable	16,843	1,200
Net cash used in Operating Activities	(21,636)	(14,617)

CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:
Proceeds from notes payable	21,636	14,617
Net cash provided by Financing Activities	21,636	14,617

NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH	-	-
CASH AT BEGINNING OF PERIOD	-	-
CASH AT END OF PERIOD	-	-

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURE OF CASH FLOW:
Cash paid during the year for interest	$-	$-
Cash paid during the year for income taxes	$-	$-

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

WindGen Energy Inc. (the “Company”) no longer will acquire technology (the “Technology”) from DASH B.S.T. Ltd, an Israeli entity that has developed next-generation solar energy solutions to underrepresented and/or growing market segments involving agriculture greenhouses.

The Company has now turned its focus to pursuing natural food supplements related to diabetes. Funding is currently being sought in order to conduct tests on the various components that make up the supplement formulation. In the event the test results support certain objectives then the company will begin limited initial clinical trials in Israel.

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

NOTE 4 – LIQUIDITY AND GOING CONCERN

The Company’s financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis, which contemplates the realization of assets and satisfaction of liabilities in the normal course of business. The financial statements do not include any adjustment relating to recoverability and classification of recorded amounts of assets and liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern. For the period ended September 30, 2022, the Company generated negative cash flows from operations of $21,636 and net losses from operations of $38,479. As of September 30, 2022, the Company had an accumulated deficit of $10,078,344 and a working capital deficit of $398,177. These conditions raise substantial doubt as to the Company’s ability to continue as a going concern. The Company’s continued existence is dependent upon its ability to execute its operating plan and to obtain additional debt or equity financing. There can be no assurance the necessary debt or equity financing will be available, or will be available on terms acceptable to the Company. Management’s operating   plan includes pursuing additional fund raising as well as putting in place all the initial requirements in anticipation of the Company beginning operations and generating revenue in 2022.

NOTE 5 - NOTES PAYABLE

As of September 30, 2022, the Company borrowed $68,129 from third parties (the “6% Notes”). The notes carry an interest rate of 6% per annum (the “6% Notes”).  At September 30, 2022, $3,149 interest was due on the 6%.

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

NOTE 8 - RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

During 2022 and 2021 the Company did not accrue any consulting expenses from officers of the Company. There were no other related party transactions. Consulting payable is due to an officer of the Company. As of September 30, 2022 the consulting payable balance was $317,455. This liability is non-interest bearing and there is no due date.

NOTE 9 – UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS

Effective January 1, 2007, the Company adopted the provisions of ASC 740 (formerly FASB Interpretation No. 48, “Accounting for Uncertainty in Income Taxes – an interpretation of FASB Statement No. 109”). ASC 740 prescribes a recognition threshold and a measurement attribute for the financial statement recognition and measurement of tax positions taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. For those benefits to be recognized, a tax position must be more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by taxing authorities. The adoption of the provisions of ASC 740 did not have a material impact on the Company’s condensed financial position and results of operations. At September 30, 2022, the Company had no liability for unrecognized tax benefits and no accrual for the payment of related interest. Due to the complexity and uncertainty associated with our tax positions, we cannot make a reasonably reliable estimate of the period in which cash settlement, if any, would be made for our liabilities associated with uncertain tax positions in Other long-term liabilities.

Interest costs related to unrecognized tax benefits are classified as “Interest Expense, Net” in the accompanying statements of operations. Penalties, if any, would be recognized as a component of “Selling, general and administrative expenses”. The Company recognized $0 of interest expense related to unrecognized tax benefits for the period ended September 30, 2022. In many cases the Company’s uncertain tax positions are related to tax years that remain subject to examination by relevant tax authorities. With few exceptions, the Company is generally no longer subject to U.S. federal, state, local or non-U.S. income tax examinations by tax authorities for years before 2010.

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

General

  WindGen Energy Inc. (the “Company”) no longer will acquire technology (the “Technology”) from DASH B.S.T. Ltd, an Israeli entity that has developed next-generation solar energy solutions to underrepresented and/or growing market segments involving agriculture greenhouses.

The Company has now turned its focus to pursuing natural food supplements related to diabetes. Funding is currently being sought in order to conduct tests on the various components that make up the supplement formulation. In the event the test results support certain objectives then the company will begin limited initial clinical trials in Israel.

Results of Operations

As of the date of this filing the Company has not been successful in its organizational activities associated with finalizing the development of the Technology and creating a final marketing plan to sell its solar power systems associated with agriculture greenhouses and has abandoned these activities.

Plan of Operations

The Company has now turned its focus to pursuing natural food supplements related to diabetes. Funding is currently being sought in order to conduct tests on the various components that make up the supplement formulation. In the event the test results support certain objectives then the company will begin limited initial clinical trials in Israel.  In the next 12 months we intend to conduct multiple clinical trials and after analyzing the results of these trials it will finalize the proprietary formulation of a natural food supplement as well as the development and implement a marketing strategy for the sale and distribution of the natural food supplement. The company has identified a number of sources both in the United States and Israel for the encapsulation and packaging of the natural food supplement.

We currently lack the funding to complete the development of the natural food supplement. To effectively fund our business plan, we will need to raise additional capital in the form of equity, debt or a combination thereof. We have historically raised operating capital through the sale of our securities or debt. However, there can be no assurance that the Company will be able to raise sufficient capital on terms acceptable to the Company to complete any or all of these projects.

During the 4th quarter of 2022, we will require approximately $500,000 to complete the testing of the natural food supplement and begin limited initial clinical trials. However, there can be no assurance that the Company will be able to raise these funds or that it will be able to do so on terms that are favorable to the Company.

During the 1st quarter of 2023, providing the Company has completed the limited initial trials it will finalize a proprietary formulation of the natural food supplement and the n implement more comprehensive clinical trials.  Assuming successful results from the final round of clinical trials the Company expects to commence the implementation of its marketing plan in order to achieve revenue generating operations during the 4th quarter of 2023. The Company anticipates it will be required to raise additional capital through the sale of its securities or debt in the amount of $2,500,000. However, there can be no assurance that the Company will be able to raise these funds or that it will be able to do so on terms that are favorable to the Company.

The amounts that we actually spend for any specific purpose may vary significantly, and will depend on a number of factors including, but not limited to, the success of clinical trials, the cost of manufacturing the supplements, changes in or revisions to our marketing strategies, as well as any applicable legal or regulatory changes which may occur.

If we are unable to raise capital for the sale of our securities or other financing activities that we believe are needed to fund our business plan, we may be required to scale back our development plans by reducing expenditures for employees, consultants, business development and marketing efforts, and other envisioned expenditures. This could require us to seek further funding earlier, or on less favorable terms, than if we had raised the full amount of the previous capital formation.

If management is unable to implement its proposed business plan or employ alternative financing strategies, it does not presently have any alternative proposals.

We cannot assure you that the development of a proprietary natural food supplement will be completed in a timely manner or at all, that we will ever earn revenues sufficient to support our operations or that we will ever be profitable. Furthermore, since we have no committed source of financing, we cannot assure you that we will be able to raise money as and when we need it to continue our operations. If we cannot raise funds as and when we need them, we may be required to severely curtail, or even to cease our operations.

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

Operating Expenses

The Company’s operating expenses for the three months ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 were $4,350 and $6,200 respectively.

Net Loss

During the three months ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 the Company incurred a net losses of $5,323 and $7,817 respectively.

Overview for the nine months ended September 30, 2022 and 2021

Lack of Revenues

We have limited operational history. For the nine months ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 we did not generate any revenues. We anticipate that we will incur substantial losses for the foreseeable future and our ability to generate any revenues in the next 12 months continues to be uncertain.

Operating Expenses

The Company’s operating expenses for the nine months ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 were $35,793 and $6,200, respectively.

Net Loss

During the nine months ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 the Company incurred a net losses of $38,479 and $10,817, respectively.

As of September 30, 2022, the Company had an accumulated deficit of $10,078,344.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

As of September 30, 2022, the company had $5,000 in total assets. These assets are in the form of a prepayment of $5,000. As of September 30, 2021 the company had $403,177 in liabilities and an accumulated deficit of $10,078,344. As of December 31, 2021, the company had $5,000 in total assets in the form of a prepayment of $5,000. As of December 31, 2021, the company had $364,698 in liabilities and an accumulated deficit of $10,039,865.

Net cash used in operating activities for the nine months period ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 was $21,636 and $14,617, respectively. Cash flows provided from financing activities for the nine months period ended September 30, 2022 and 2021 was $21,636 and $14,617, respectively.

The Company’s independent registered public accounting firm has issued a going concern opinion on the Company’s consolidated financial statements for the year ended December 31, 2021 and nine months ended September 30, 2022. See Note 1 to the financial statements. The Company’s liquidity  shortage will continue through at least 2022.

The Company’s continued existence is dependent upon its ability to execute its operating plan and to obtain additional debt or equity financing. There can be no assurance the necessary debt or equity financing will be available, or will be available on terms acceptable to the Company. Management’s operating plan includes pursuing additional fund raising as well as putting in place all the initial requirements in anticipation of the Company beginning its proprietary natural food supplement operations and generating revenue in 2023.

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

Not applicable.

Item 4. Controls and Procedures.

Disclosure Controls and Procedures

Our Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer, has evaluated the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures (as such term is defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Exchange Act) as of September 30, 2022. The evaluation included certain control areas in which are material to Company and its size as an Exploration Stage Company.

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

Dated:  November 11, 2022