XML 11 R3.htm IDEA: XBRL DOCUMENT v2.3.0.15
Statements of Operations (Unaudited) (USD $)
In Thousands, except Per Share data
3 Months Ended9 Months Ended
Sep. 30, 2011
Sep. 30, 2010
Sep. 30, 2011
Sep. 30, 2010
Revenues:    
Rental income$ 948$ 1,038$ 3,023$ 3,157
Other income179143447390
Total revenues1,1271,1813,4703,547
Expenses:    
Operating5605211,3781,421
General and administrative373310298
Depreciation4093811,2081,047
Interest5144931,5251,427
Property taxes123124381359
Total expenses1,6431,5524,5944,352
Casualty gain062062
Net loss(516)(309)(1,124)(743)
Net loss allocated to general partner (1%)(5)(3)(11)(7)
Net loss allocated to limited partners (99%)$ (511)$ (306)$ (1,113)$ (736)
Net loss per limited partnership unit$ (4.66)$ (2.79)$ (10.16)$ (6.72)