EX-99.1 2 tmb-20211017xex99d1.htm EX-99.1
[…] Certain of Mr. Rudolph’s immediate family members have been a party to a transaction with the Company in the ordinary course of business since its last fiscal year in an amount that exceeds $120,000.  Mr. Rudolph’s father, William C.

2 Driver has acknowledged that the term “associates” includes immediate family members.  See Compl., p. 26, Driver Opportunity Partners I LP v. Max Briggs et al., Case No. 2023-0287 (“As the Board is well aware, or should have been aware, the term ‘associate’ under Rule 12b-2 of the Exchange Act includes ‘any relative or spouse.’”).

3 See 17 C.F.R. § 240.14a-9(a) (“No solicitation subject to … [R]egulation [14A] shall be made by means of any proxy statement, form of proxy, notice of meeting or other communication, written or oral, containing any statement which, at the time and in the light of the circumstances under which it is made, is false or misleading with respect to any material fact, or which omits to state any material fact necessary in order to make the statements therein not false or misleading …) (emphasis added).


Graphic

Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP

Attention:  Andrew Freedman, Esq.

March 15, 2023

Page 4

Rudolph, has a personal line of credit with the Company in the amount of $4 million.4 Mr.