D. The indemnification provided by this paragraph 8 shall not exclude any other rights to which a person seeking indemnification may be entitled under the Certificate of Incorporation, By-Laws, agreement, vote of shareholders or otherwise. The indemnification provided by this paragraph 8 shall continue as to a person who has ceased to be a director or officer, and shall extend to the estate or personal representative of any deceased director or officer." Section 14A:3-5 of the New Jersey Statutes Annotated provides: "INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES. (1) As used in this section, (a) "Corporate agent" means any person who is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the indemnifying corporation or of any constituent corporation absorbed by the indemnifying corporation in a consolidation or merger and any person who is or was a director, officer, trustee, employee or