AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL VENTURES INC /DE/ (CIK 5656)
Form 10-Q
period 2017-11-30
filed 2018-03-28

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

TABLE OF CONTENTS

PART I – FINANCIAL INFORMATION3

Item 1. Financial Statements3

Item 2. Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations8

Item 3. Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures about Market Risk.11

Item 4. Controls and Procedures.11

PART II – OTHER INFORMATION12

Item 1. Legal Proceedings.12

Item 1A. Risk Factors.12

Item 2. Unregistered Sale of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds.12

Item 3. Defaults Upon Senior Securities.12

Item 4. Mine Safety Disclosures.12

Item 5. Other Information.12

Item 6. Exhibits12

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

Date:   April 10, 2017