FPG are the current principal accountants for the Company. PART II INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS Item 14. Other Expenses of Issuance and Distribution. Federal Registration Fee . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $3,310.34 Legal Fees and Expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,000* Accounting Fees and Expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,000* Blue Sky Fees and Expenses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . -0-* Total . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $7,310.34 * All amounts are estimated other than the federal registration fee. Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers. Section 16-10a-840, Utah Code Annotated 1953, as amended (Utah Revised Business Corporation Act) provides as follows: (1) Each director shall discharge his duties as a director, including duties as a member of a committee, and each officer with discretionary authority shall discharge his duties under that authority: (a) in good faith; (b) with the care an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would exercise under similar circumstances; and (c) in a manner the director or officer reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the corporation. (2) In discharging his duties, a director or officer is entitled to rely on information, opinions, reports, or statements, including financial statements and other financial data, if prepared or presented by: Page 15 (a) one or more officers or employees of the corporation whom the director or officer reasonably believes to be reliable and competent in the matters presented; (b) legal counsel, public accountants, or other persons as to matters the director or officer reasonably believes are within the person's professional or expert competence; or (c) in the case of a director, a committee of the board of directors of which he is not a member, if the director reasonably believes the committee merits confidence. (3) A director or officer is not acting in good faith if he has knowledge concerning the matter in question that makes reliance otherwise permitted by Subsection (2) unwarranted. (4) A director or officer is not liable to the corporation, its shareholders, or any conservator or receiver, or any assignee or successor-in-interest thereof, for any action taken, or any failure to take any action, as an officer or director, as the case may be, unless: (a) the director or officer has breached or failed to perform the duties of the office in compliance with this section; and (b) the breach or failure to perform constitutes gross negligence, willful misconduct, or intentional infliction of harm on the corporation or the shareholders.