(4) Any foreign corporation authorized to transact business in this state, including any federally chartered depository institution authorized under federal law to transact business in this state, may adopt any provision authorized under this section. (5) With respect to a corporation that is a depository institution regulated by the Department of Financial Institutions or by an agency of the federal government, any provision authorized under this section may include the elimination or limitation of the personal liability of a director or officer to the corporation's members or depositors. Section 16-10a-902, Utah Code Annotated 1953, as amended (Utah Revised Business Corporation Act) provides as follows: (1) Except as provided in Subsection (4), a corporation may indemnify an individual made a party to a proceeding because he is or was a director, against liability incurred in the proceeding if: (a) his conduct was in good faith; and (b) he reasonably believed that his conduct was in, or not opposed to, the corporation's best interests; and (c) in the case of any criminal proceeding, he had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.