PLANET RESOURCES INC (CIK 3959)
Form 10-Q
period 1998-12-31
filed 1999-01-19

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

                  CLASS                    OUTSTANDING  AT  DECEMBER  31,  1998
     COMMON  STOCK,  $.001  PAR  VALUE                  1,605,818


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

                                    BY: /S/ A.W. DUGAN
                                        --------------
                                        A.W.  DUGAN,  CHIEF  EXECUTIVE  OFFICER
                                        AND  CHAIRMAN  OF  THE  BOARD


DATE:  JANUARY  19,  1999